24 Souhegan Drive Merrimack, NH $ 545,000
24 Souhegan Drive
$ 545,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

24 Souhegan Drive

Merrimack, NH, 03054
$ 545,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,626

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,356

Listed by Lea St. Laurent, BHGRE Masiello Nashua, 603-459-2845, leastlaurent@masiello.com
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 1
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 2
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 3
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 4
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 5
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 6
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 7
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 8
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 9
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 10
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 11
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 12
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 13
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 14
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 15
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 16
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 17
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 18
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 19
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 20
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 21
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 22
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 23
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 24
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 25
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 26
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 27
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 28
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 29
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 30
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 31
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 32
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 33
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 34
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 35
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 36
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 37
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 38
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 39
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 40
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 41
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 42
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 43
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 44
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 45
24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Merrimack, NH

for $545,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,626 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.5.

Move right into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch located in a desirable neighborhood close to schools, conservation land, and outdoor recreation. This well-maintained home features gleaming wood floors, a cozy pellet stove, and a bright, functional layout perfect for everyday living. Enjoy entertaining on the spacious deck overlooking the large backyard. The full basement offers excellent additional space with two bonus rooms, ample storage, and a small workshop area near the bulkhead entrance. A one-car garage and new vinyl siding add convenience and curb appeal. Nature lovers will appreciate the proximity to 80 acres of conservation land with walking and hiking trails leading to scenic Wildcat Falls. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and outdoor living all in one location. Open House Saturday 5/9 1:00-3:00 Agent see non-public remarks.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 545,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Merrimack

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5087867

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Full Partially Finished
Interior Amenities Blinds Dining Area 1 Fireplace Laundry Hook-ups
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood Laminate Tile
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning 01
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1962
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 000
Accessibility Features 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr Hard Surface Flooring One-Level Home
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions Baboosic Lake Road to Currier Rd. Corner of Currier and Souhegan.
High School Merrimack High School
City Merrimack
Other Equipment Pellet Stove
School District Merrimack Sch Dst SAU #26
Seasonal No
Elementary School James Mastricola Elem
Middle School Merrimack Middle School
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 335.18
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Corner Level Abuts Conservation Near Paths Neighborhood Near School(s)
Exterior Amenities Deck Shed
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.5
Water Source Public
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 514
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lea St. Laurent

Listing Agent

Bhgre Masiello Nashua

Broker

(603) 459-2845

Phone

leastlaurent@masiello.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,356
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,356

Nearby
1784391 Elementary School
1007297 Middle School
Merrimack High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$545,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

24 Souhegan Drive, Merrimack, NH, 03054 is a Single Family Home for sale at $545,000 with 1,626 sqft and a lot size of 0.5. 24 Souhegan Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 03054 which is in Merrimack, NH