00 Old Stagecoach Road Bennington, NH $ 439,000
00 Old Stagecoach Road
$ 439,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

00 Old Stagecoach Road

Bennington, NH, 03442
$ 439,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,703

Listed by Matthew Despres, Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan, 603-532-8742, matt@despresrealestate.com
00 Old Stagecoach Road, Bennington, NH 03442 - Image 1
00 Old Stagecoach Road, Bennington, NH 03442 - Image 2
00 Old Stagecoach Road, Bennington, NH 03442 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Bennington, NH

for $439,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,300 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.8.

TO BE BUILT: This charming 3-bedroom Cape offers a comfortable and functional layout with a desirable first-floor primary ensuite bedroom, convenient first-floor laundry, and two additional bedrooms on the second level. The home features stylish vinyl plank flooring and granite countertops, blending modern finishes with everyday practicality. Situated in a quiet residential neighborhood close to town, this property provides easy access to local amenities, golf course, and the popular Crotched Mountain ski area. Conveniently located less than 40 minutes from I-89, I-93, and Concord, this home offers both small-town charm and commuter accessibility.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 439,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

0.8

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Bennington

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5087862

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Full Interior Stairs Unfinished
Interior Amenities Laundry Hook-ups Primary BR w/ BA 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Vinyl Plank
Beds 3
Total Rooms 5
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Leach Field Private Septic
Heating Propane Forced Air
Cooling Central AC
Utilities Cable Available Telephone Available
Roof Architectural Shingle
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Rural
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2026
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cape
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Pre-Construction
Type Single Family
Block 48
Auction No
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions From Route 202 take Pierce Road OR Hancock Road to School Street left on Main Street. Bean right on to Bible Hill Road. Old Stagecoach is 1st road on right. Building lot located adjacent to 7 Old
High School Contoocook Valley Regional Hig
City Bennington
Other Equipment HW/Batt Smoke Detector
School District Contoocook Valley SD SAU #1
Seasonal No
Elementary School Pierce School
Middle School Great Brook School
DOM 11
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 337.69
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Sloping
Exterior Amenities Deck
Driveway Crushed Stone
Lot Size Area 0.8
Water Source Public
Foundation Concrete
Lot 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Matthew Despres

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

Broker

(603) 532-8742

Phone

matt@despresrealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,703
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,703

Nearby
4564293 Elementary School
1009253 Middle School
Contoocook Valley Regional Hig High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$439,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

00 Old Stagecoach Road, Bennington, NH, 03442 is a Single Family Home for sale at $439,000 with 1,300 sqft and a lot size of 0.8. 00 Old Stagecoach Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 03442 which is in Bennington, NH