609 Indiana Street Manton, MI $ 299,900
609 Indiana Street
$ 299,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

609 Indiana Street

Manton, MI, 49663
$ 299,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,130

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 1
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 2
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 3
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 4
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 5
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 6
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 7
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 8
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 9
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 10
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 11
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 12
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 13
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 14
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 15
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 16
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 17
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 18
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 19
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 20
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 21
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 22
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 23
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 24
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 25
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 26
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 27
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 28
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 29
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 30
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 31
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 32
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 33
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 34
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 35
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 36
609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI 49663 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Manton, MI

for $299,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,130 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.33.

Comfort, Space & Small-Town Charm in Manton. Welcome to 609 Indiana Street, where comfort meets convenience in the heart of the welcoming Manton community. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch-style home offers a flexible layout ideal for both families and those seeking the ease of main-floor living. Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan that connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for everyday living, entertaining, or simply enjoying time together. The main-floor primary suite provides privacy and convenience, making this home equally appealing for retirees or anyone looking to simplify their lifestyle. Outdoor living shines here with a charming covered front porch and an expansive back deck featuring low-maintenance composite decking—ideal for morning coffee, summer gatherings, or peaceful evenings overlooking the large backyard. The walk-out lower level offers excellent potential for additional living space, a recreation area, or abundant storage. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, and adventurers will appreciate the heated 2.5-car garage and wide driveway, complete with a dedicated motorhome/RV parking spot—perfect for accommodating your lifestyle. A storage shed adds even more functionality. Recent updates include a new furnace in 2023, offering added efficiency and peace of mind. Located in the friendly and growing community of Manton, you’ll enjoy a true small-town atmosphere with strong schools, local events, and easy access to outdoor recreation—from trails and rivers to nearby lakes and forests. Whether you're raising a family or looking to enjoy a slower pace, Manton offers a lifestyle centered on connection, nature, and community. This is more than a home—it’s a place to settle in and enjoy.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Manton

County/Region

Wexford

MLS | Web ID

80067976

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Window Treatment(s)
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Full Outside Entrance Partially Finished Walk Out Poured Partial Interior Access
Bedroom 3 Level Lower
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
See more
General
Heating Forced Air Humidifier
Kitchen Level Main
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Within 30 Days
Garage Attached Garage Heated Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Freezer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2004
Municipality Manton
Section 9
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Manton (83021)
Primary City Manton
Directions Indiana st and 7th.
City Manton
School District Manton Consolidated Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOTS 8 & 9 BLK 6 WEAVER'S ADDITION CITY OF MANTON
DOM 3
Postal Code 49663
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 265.4
Public Remarks Comfort Space & Small-Town Charm in Manton. Welcome to 609 Indiana Street where comfort meets convenience in the heart of the welcoming Manton community. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Lot Size Area 0.33
Lot Dimensions 100 X 144

Listing Agent

Reo-Tcrandolph-233022

Broker

deannachess@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,847
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847

Nearby
3955184 Elementary School
3955180 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

609 Indiana Street, Manton, MI, 49663 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,900 with 1,130 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 609 Indiana Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 49663 which is in Manton, MI