10048 8th Street Oscoda, MI $ 150,000
10048 8th Street
$ 150,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

10048 8th Street

Oscoda, MI, 48750
$ 150,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,362

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI 48750 - Image 1
10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI 48750 - Image 2
10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI 48750 - Image 3
10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI 48750 - Image 4
10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI 48750 - Image 5
10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI 48750 - Image 6
10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI 48750 - Image 7
10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI 48750 - Image 8
10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI 48750 - Image 9
10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI 48750 - Image 10
10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI 48750 - Image 11
10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI 48750 - Image 12
10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI 48750 - Image 13
10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI 48750 - Image 14
10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI 48750 - Image 15
10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI 48750 - Image 16
10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI 48750 - Image 17
10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI 48750 - Image 18
10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI 48750 - Image 19
10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI 48750 - Image 20
10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI 48750 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Oscoda, MI

for $150,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,362 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.52.

3 bed 1.5 bath home on a half acre in the Villages of Oscoda. Brand new walk in shower is only 2 weeks old. Large half acre lot that backs up to Perimeter Rd with woods behind it has a real yard view that most of these homes do not offer. Furnace is newer. Kitchen has ceramic, tile backsplash and Corian counter tops. The sunroom overlooking the yard adds 192 sq ft of living space with vaulted wood ceilings and a new gas fireplace so you can enjoy the bonus space all year long. Outside has a retractable awning for summertime shade. The oversized garage is 768 sq ft with a gas line for heat and there is an air conditioner in the workshop room in the back. There is also a shed for additional storage. Generac generator completes the package. The pictures do not do this home justice! HOA fee of $77/mo takes care of lawn care and trash removal.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 150,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Oscoda

County/Region

Iosco

MLS | Web ID

80067974

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Beds 3
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1960
Municipality Oscoda Twp
Section 29
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Trash Removal
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Oscoda Twp (35006)
Primary City Oscoda
Directions From F41 turn left onto N Skeel Avenue Turn left onto Perimeter Turn left onto Mission Drive Turn Right onto 8th Street Property on the Right side of street
City Oscoda
School District Oscoda Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA Rural Development
Legal Description THE VILLAGES OF OSCODA UNIT 170
DOM 3
Postal Code 48750
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 110.13
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch
Lot Size Area 0.52
Lot Dimensions 130x174

Affordability Calculator

$924
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924

Nearby
2515262 Elementary School
2515174 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10048 8th Street, Oscoda, MI, 48750 is a Single Family Home for sale at $150,000 with 1,362 sqft and a lot size of 0.52. 10048 8th Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 48750 which is in Oscoda, MI