5169 Whitney Street Montague, MI $ 280,000
5169 Whitney Street
$ 280,000
Share Save

5169 Whitney Street

Montague, MI, 49437
$ 280,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,328

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,724

5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 1
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 2
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 3
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 4
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 5
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 6
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 7
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 8
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 9
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 10
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 11
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 12
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 13
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 14
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 15
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 16
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 17
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 18
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 19
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 20
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 21
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 22
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 23
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 24
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 25
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 26
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 27
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 28
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 29
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 30
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 31
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 32
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 33
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 34
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 35
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 36
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 37
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 38
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 39
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 40
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 41
5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI 49437 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Montague, MI

for $280,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,328 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.31.

Welcome to 5169 Whitney offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and small-town charm. Located in the desirable Montague School District, this property features spacious living areas, a functional main-level living floor plan, and a peaceful setting close to schools, parks, shopping, and beautiful White Lake. Enjoy easy everyday living with ample storage, generous yard space, and room to relax or entertain. Whether you're looking for your first home, a place to downsize, or an investment opportunity, this property offers incredible potential, at a great value, in a desirable location just minutes from downtown Montague and Lake Michigan recreation.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 280,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,481

Style

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Montague

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70530658

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2002
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Montague (61022)
Primary City Montague
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26020984
Directions US 31 N to Exit 128 turning into Dowling St North on Cook St West on Whitney home is on the South side of the Road.US 31 S to Exit 131 continue on Fruitvale Rd and go S on Ochs Rd West on Whitney
City Montague
School District Montague Area Public Schools
Financial Terms Conventional FHA Rural Development
Legal Description MONTAGUE CITY NYBORG'S ADDITION E 1/2 OF LOT 7 & W 63 FT OF LOT 8 BLK2
DOM 1
Postal Code 49437
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 210.84
Public Remarks Welcome to 5169 Whitney offering the perfect blend of comfort convenience and small-town charm. Located in the desirable Montague School District this property features spacious living areas
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 101
Lot Size Area 0.31
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 101 x 132

Affordability Calculator

$2,014
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,724
Monthly Property Taxes
$290

Nearby
3953425 Elementary School
3953424 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$280,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5169 Whitney Street, Montague, MI, 49437 is a Single Family Home for sale at $280,000 with 1,328 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 5169 Whitney Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 49437 which is in Montague, MI