904 Fire Island Circle Blythewood, SC $ 259,900
904 Fire Island Circle
$ 259,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

904 Fire Island Circle

Blythewood, SC, 29016
$ 259,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,567

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,600

904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 1
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 2
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 3
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 4
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 5
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 6
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 7
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 8
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 9
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 10
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 11
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 12
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 13
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 14
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 15
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 16
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 17
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 18
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 19
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 20
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 21
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 22
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 23
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 24
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 25
904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Blythewood, SC

for $259,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,567 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.1.

The Everly II is a thoughtfully designed home available at Blythewood Farms, offering 1,567 square feet of smart and modern living space. This beautiful home is crafted with today's lifestyle in mind, emphasizing both comfort and flexibility in its layout and features. With its combination of smart home features, modern style and the many upgraded designs, the Everly II stands out as an ideal home for today's homeowners seeking comfort and functionality in a vibrant community. The open-concept kitchen seamlessly connects to the caf and great room, creating a welcoming environment perfect for both entertaining and everyday activities. An electric fireplace adds warmth and ambiance to the great room, while a covered porch extends the living space outdoors, ideal for relaxation or gatherings. (Virtual tour and/or listing photos include stock photography. Colors and options might vary.) Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 259,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Blythewood

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

633663

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Gas 1st Lvl Gas 2nd Lvl Split System
Cooling Central
Laundry Y/N Closet
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 1
School District Richland Two
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision Blythewood Farms SC
Style Traditional
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Other Rooms Loft
HOA Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Pool
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia Northeast
Year Built 2026
Directions Sales Center / Model Home address is 2010 Allan Crest Road Blythewood SC 29016 (First house on the right). From I-77 N Exit 27 / Blythewood Road. Right on Blythewood Road to end. Turn left then immed
High School Blythewood
City Blythewood
ASSN Fee 600
Middle School Muller Road
Elementary School Langford
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 165.86
Public Remarks The Everly II is a thoughtfully designed home available at Blythewood Farms offering 1 567 square feet of smart and modern living space. This beautiful home is crafted with today's lifestyle in mind
See more
Interior
Equipment Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Above Stove Tankless H20 Gas Water Heater
Basement No Basement
Kitchen Pantry Backsplash-Tiled Cabinets-Painted Counter Tops-Quartz Floors-Luxury Vinyl Plank
Fireplace Electric
Master Bedroom Double Vanity Bath-Private Closet-Walk in Ceiling Fan Closet-Private Floors - Carpet Floors-Luxury Vinyl Plank
Beds 3
Stories 2
Range Free-standing Smooth Surface
See more
Exterior
Exterior Sprinkler Front Porch - Covered Back Porch - Covered
Foundation Slab
Pool No
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
House Faces Southwest
Lot Size Area 0.1
Lot Size 37x120x37x120

Affordability Calculator

$1,600
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,600

Nearby
789926 Elementary School
790076 Middle School
Blythewood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$259,900 -5.46% Price Down
5/8/2026$274,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

904 Fire Island Circle, Blythewood, SC, 29016 is a Single Family Home for sale at $259,900 with 1,567 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 904 Fire Island Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 29016 which is in Blythewood, SC