2005 Apple Valley Road Columbia, SC $ 169,000
2005 Apple Valley Road
$ 169,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2005 Apple Valley Road

Columbia, SC, 29210
$ 169,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 2,006

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,041

2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 1
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 2
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 3
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 4
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 5
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 6
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 7
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 8
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 9
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 10
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 11
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 12
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 13
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 14
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 15
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 16
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 17
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 18
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 19
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 20
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 21
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 22
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 23
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 24
2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC 29210 - Image 25

Multi-Family Home for sale in Columbia, SC

for $169,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,006 square foot home was built in 1969 on a lot size of 0.28.

Investment opportunity in a growing area! This tenant occupied duplex offers strong income potential and a convenient location close to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities. One side features a spacious 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath layout, while the other unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, providing a versatile setup for investors or future owner-occupants. Situated in an area experiencing continued growth and development, this property is a great addition to any investment portfolio. Please do not disturb tenants. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 169,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Duplex

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

633657

Status Active ACTIVE
Bathrooms 2
Electric Tenant
Subdivision NONE SC
County Richland
Class MULTI-FAMILY
Type Duplex
Status Detail 0
Area Irmo/St Andrews/Ballentine
Year Built 1969
Directions From St Andrews Rd turn onto Whiteford Rd. Turn left onto St Michaels Rd then another left onto Rolling Hills. Take a left onto Apple Valley
City Columbia
Middle School St Andrews
High School Columbia
Elementary School Sandel
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 84.25
Public Remarks Investment opportunity in a growing area! This tenant occupied duplex offers strong income potential and a convenient location close to shopping dining schools and everyday amenities. One side featur
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Pool None
Parking Spaces 0
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Lot Size Area 0.28
See more
Interior
Total Units 2
Full Baths 2
Stories 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Luke Poston

Listing Agent

Century 21 Vanguard

Broker

lposton@c21v.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,041
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,041

Nearby
790128 Elementary School
789913 Middle School
Columbia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$169,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2005 Apple Valley Road, Columbia, SC, 29210 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $169,000 with 2,006 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 2005 Apple Valley Road has 5 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 29210 which is in Columbia, SC