1729 Alysen Lane Waunakee, WI $ 910,000
1729 Alysen Lane
$ 910,000
Share Save

1729 Alysen Lane

Waunakee, WI, 53597
$ 910,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,732

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,603

Listed by MHB Real Estate
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 1
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 2
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 3
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 4
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 5
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 6
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 7
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 8
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 9
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 10
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 11
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 12
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 13
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 14
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 15
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 16
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 17
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 18
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 19
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 20
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 21
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 22
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 23
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 24
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 25
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 26
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 27
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 28
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 29
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 30
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 31
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 32
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 33
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 34
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 35
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 36
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 37
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 38
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 39
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 40
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 41
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 42
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 43
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 44
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 45
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 46
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 47
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 48
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 49
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 50
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 51
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 52
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 53
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 54
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 55
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 56
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 57
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 58
1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597 - Image 59

Single Family Home for sale in Waunakee, WI

for $910,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,732 square foot home was built in 2008 on a lot size of 0.28.

Welcome to Southbridge Neighborhood! This beautifully up-to-date 5bed, 3.5bath home has been impeccably maintained, with mature trees and just a short walk to the neighborhood pool. Kitchen boasts SS apps + expansive Quartz island w/seating for 6. Living room offers stunning 20ft ceilings with stone-surround fireplace. Main level primary w/ensuite.Mud/laundry room off the 3-car garage w/ newly finished epoxy floors & shelving for storage. Upstairs you'll find 3 bed, 1 redone as a home office and full bath. The finished lower level includes a Rec room, 5th bed, bathroom, workout room, stylish wet bar -perfect for entertaining and an unfinished area with lots of room for storage. See attached doc for long list of Features & Updates!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 910,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,986

Style

Prairie/Craftsman

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Waunakee

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2022810

Features
Exterior
Lot Description In subdivision
Improvements 612600
Exterior Fiber cement Stone
Exterior Amenities Deck Patio Sprinkler system Electronic pet containmnt Front Porch
Driveway Concrete
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Vaulted ceiling Washer Dryer Air cleaner Water softener inc Security system Jetted bathtub Wet bar Cable available At Least 1 tub Split bedrooms Smart doorbell All Window Coverings
Basement Full Full Size Windows/Exposed Walkout to yard Partially finished Sump pump 8'+ Ceiling Radon Mitigation System
Laundry Dimensions 8x8
Kitchen Dimensions 10x14
Kitchen Features Pantry Kitchen Island Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave Disposal Range Range hood
Dining Room Dimensions 11x13
Beds 5
Total Baths 3.5
Heating/Cooling Forced air Central air Zoned Heating
Bedroom 2 Level U
Bedroom 3 Level M
Bedroom 4 Level U
Dining Room Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Fireplaces Gas 1 fireplace
Garage 3 car
Zoning Res
School District Waunakee
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Subdivision Southbridge
Style Prairie/Craftsman
County Dane
Class Single Family
Tax Year 2024
Fuel Natural gas
Status Offer-Show
Status Detail 4
Year Built 2008
Directions Hwy Q to E. on Peaceful valley R on Blue Ridge L on Alysen Ln
High School Waunakee
City Waunakee
Elementary School Call School District
Middle School Waunakee
DOM 5
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 243.84
County Qtr Section Dane NW
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mhb Real Estate

Broker

(608) 709-9288

Phone

erin@mhbrealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,519
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,603
Monthly Property Taxes
$916

Nearby
1832215 Elementary School
1833003 Middle School
Waunakee High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$910,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1729 Alysen Lane, Waunakee, WI, 53597 is a Single Family Home for sale at $910,000 with 3,732 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 1729 Alysen Lane has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 53597 which is in Waunakee, WI