715 Rock Mills Road Roanoke, AL $ 279,900
715 Rock Mills Road
$ 279,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

715 Rock Mills Road

Roanoke, AL, 36274
$ 279,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,926

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,723

715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 1
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 2
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 3
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 4
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 5
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 6
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 7
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 8
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 9
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 10
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 11
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 12
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 13
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 14
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 15
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 16
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 17
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 18
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 19
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 20
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 21
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 22
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 23
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 24
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 25
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 26
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 27
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 28
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 29
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 30
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 31
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 32
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 33
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 34
715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL 36274 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Roanoke, AL

for $279,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,926 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 1.5.

Beautiful Brick Ranch Home on approximately 1.5 acres in great convenient location with 1926 +/- sq. ft. Home features living room, nice den with built-in bookcases, masonry fireplace with gas logs, 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Kitchen comes with all appliances including refrigerator, formal dining area, breakfast area, large, enclosed sunroom across the back of home with space heater, 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, newer windows, metal roof, central heat and air, and whole house generator. Outside features a nice 30 X 40 workshop with roll-up door and extra added additional 20 X 24 workshop at rear with an additional roll-up door, large 10 X 20 storage building, 8 x 10 storage building, covered pavilion, fenced-in back yard with room for garden area and circular concrete driveway and lots more. Call today to view this one owner’s home! A Must See!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 279,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

1.5

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Roanoke

County/Region

Randolph

MLS | Web ID

21452404

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Workshop (INT)
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1966
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Randolph
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Randolph County
Primary City Roanoke
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452404
High School HANDLEY
City ROANOKE
Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA Rural
Elementary School KNIGHT ENLOE
Middle School HANDLEY
Legal Description BEG SE COR SE1/4 NE1/4; TH N 623.5' TO N R/W HWY 2 NWLY ALG R/W 371.8' TO POB; TH CONT ALG R/W 225'; SELY 153.5'; NELY 72'; SELY 120'; TH SWLY 282' TO PT OF SE1/4 OF NE1/4 S EC. 36 T21S R12E CITY
DOM 2
Postal Code 36274
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 145.33
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 2
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 1.5
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Fireplace Gazebo Storage Building Workshop (EXTR) Porch Screened

Affordability Calculator

$1,723
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,723

Nearby
911948 Elementary School
662553 Middle School
Handley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$279,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

715 Rock Mills Road, Roanoke, AL, 36274 is a Single Family Home for sale at $279,900 with 1,926 sqft and a lot size of 1.5. 715 Rock Mills Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 36274 which is in Roanoke, AL