13249 Indian Road Kewadin, MI $ 339,000
13249 Indian Road
$ 339,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

13249 Indian Road

Kewadin, MI, 49648
$ 339,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,848

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,087

13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 1
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 2
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 3
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 4
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 5
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 6
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 7
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 8
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 9
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 10
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 11
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 12
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 13
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 14
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 15
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 16
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 17
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 18
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 19
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 20
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 21
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 22
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 23
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 24
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 25
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 26
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 27
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 28
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 29
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 30
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 31
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 32
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 33
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 34
13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Kewadin, MI

for $339,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,848 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 3.

This well-maintained 3BR, 2 bath ranch home offers comfortable, functional living on a spacious 3-acre parcel in a highly desirable location. Situated next to the Kewadin Athletic Complex, it is also conveniently close to Elk Lake and Torch Lake, making it ideal for those who enjoy northern Michigan’s lakes and outdoor recreation. The open-concept living and dining area flows into a large, functional kitchen with generous counter space, abundant cabinetry, and a breakfast bar perfect for casual meals and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a large attached bath and walk-in closet. A comfortable family room features a gas fireplace, while the screened-in porch and back deck provide great outdoor living space overlooking the expansive backyard. Additional features include an attached garage, a large pole building, and a garden shed for extra storage and workspace. There is already a dog kennel on the property, and the grounds offer plenty of room for gardening, pets, outdoor projects, or future expansion. This is a solid home that delivers practical single-level living with room to spread out on nearly three acres. A great opportunity for buyers seeking space, location, and everyday livability in a peaceful setting.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 339,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

3

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Kewadin

County/Region

Antrim

MLS | Web ID

80067966

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Walk-In Closet Skylights
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Exhaust Fan
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Heated Garage
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1995
Municipality Milton Twp
Section 11
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Milton Twp (05012)
Primary City Kewadin
Directions Cairn Hwy to Indian Rd right next to the soccer fields.
City Kewadin
School District Elk Rapids Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description COM AT THE NE COR OF SEC 11 TH W ALG N SEC LINE 1129.62 FT TO THE POB TH S 663.26 FT TH W 200 FT TO THE E 1/8 LINE TH N ALG SD 1/8 LINE TO N SEC LINE TH E 200 FT M/L TO POB
DOM 5
Postal Code 49648
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 183.44
Public Remarks This well-maintained 3BR 2 bath ranch home offers comfortable functional living on a spacious 3-acre parcel in a highly desirable location. Situated next to the Kewadin Athletic Complex
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch Sidewalks
Lot Size Area 3
Lot Dimensions 200 X 660

Affordability Calculator

$2,087
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,087

Nearby
3763532 Elementary School
3763533 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$339,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13249 Indian Road, Kewadin, MI, 49648 is a Single Family Home for sale at $339,000 with 1,848 sqft and a lot size of 3. 13249 Indian Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 49648 which is in Kewadin, MI