7271 Cottonwood Knoll West Bloomfield, MI $ 309,999
7271 Cottonwood Knoll
$ 309,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

7271 Cottonwood Knoll

West Bloomfield, MI, 48322
$ 309,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,787

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,909

7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 1
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 2
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 3
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 4
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 5
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 6
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 7
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 8
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 9
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 10
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 11
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 12
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 13
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 14
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 15
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 16
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 17
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 18
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 19
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 20
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 21
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 22
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 23
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 24
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 25
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 26
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 27
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 28
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 29
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 30
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 31
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 32
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 33
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 34
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 35
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 36
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 37
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 38
7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in West Bloomfield, MI

for $309,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,787 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.35.

**1700+ SQ FT 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH RANCH IN WEST BLOOMFIELD**LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH TONS OF NATURAL LIGHT**SEPARATE DINING ROOM**NICE SIZE KITCHEN**MASTER BEDROOM WITH EN SUITE BATH**2 ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS WITH FULL CLOSETS FOR PLENTY OF STORAGE**ADDITIONAL FULL BATH**SPACIOUS GREAT ROOM**LARGE ATTACHED 2 CAR GARAGE**UPDATED WINDOWS**UPDATED SIDING**LARGE BACKYARD**CLOSE TO SHOPPING,PARKS AND SCHOOLS**CLOSE TO ALL FREEWAYS**HOME IS SOLD AS IS**AWAITING YOUR FINISHING TOUCHES**EXTERIOR SHOWINGS ONLY**NO INTERIOR SHOWINGS CONFIRMED UNTIL WE HAVE AN ACCEPTED OFFER**

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 309,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,676

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

1954

Town/City

West Bloomfield

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60991190

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1954
Subdivision FRANKLIN KNOLLS NO 3 - WEST BLOOMFIELD MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area West Bloomfield Twp (63184)
Primary City West Bloomfield
Directions Take Middlebelt Rd to 14 Mile Rd. 14 Mile Rd to Cottonwood Knoll.
City West Bloomfield
School District Farmington Public School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R9E SEC 35 FRANKLIN KNOLLS NO 3 LOT 232
DOM 3
Postal Code 48322
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 173.47
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 104
Lot Size Area 0.35
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 104.00X148.00
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Timothy Hillmer

Listing Agent

Century 21 Curran & Oberski

Broker

tdhillmer@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,132
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,909
Monthly Property Taxes
$223

Nearby
759943 Elementary School
759449 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$309,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

7271 Cottonwood Knoll, West Bloomfield, MI, 48322 is a Single Family Home for sale at $309,999 with 1,787 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 7271 Cottonwood Knoll has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 48322 which is in West Bloomfield, MI