22503 Pleasant Avenue Eastpointe, MI $ 189,900
22503 Pleasant Avenue
$ 189,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

22503 Pleasant Avenue

Eastpointe, MI, 48021
$ 189,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,211

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,169

22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 1
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 2
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 3
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 4
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 5
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 6
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 7
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 8
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 9
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 10
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 11
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 12
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 13
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 14
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 15
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 16
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 17
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 18
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 19
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 20
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 21
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 22
22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Eastpointe, MI

for $189,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,211 square foot home was built in 1942 on a lot size of 0.16.

This updated Eastpointe bungalow features refinished hardwood floors, new light fixtures, and a modernized kitchen and bathroom. The partially finished basement includes an additional full, updated bathroom. The property also offers an enclosed patio, a four-car tandem garage, and a fenced yard for enhanced privacy, making it an ideal space for family gatherings. We invite you to come and see it for yourself!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 189,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,713

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1942

Town/City

Eastpointe

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60991188

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1942
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Eastpointe (50026)
Primary City Eastpointe
Directions South off 9 Mile Road and east if Gratiot Ave.
City Eastpointe
School District Eastpointe Community Schl
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description PLEASANT RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 73 LIBER 4; PAGE 65
DOM 3
Postal Code 48021
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 156.81
Public Remarks This updated Eastpointe bungalow features refinished hardwood floors new light fixtures and a modernized kitchen and bathroom. The partially finished basement includes an additional full
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.16
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50X140

Affordability Calculator

$1,395
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,169
Monthly Property Taxes
$226

Nearby
2337160 Elementary School
2337161 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$189,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

22503 Pleasant Avenue, Eastpointe, MI, 48021 is a Single Family Home for sale at $189,900 with 1,211 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 22503 Pleasant Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1942. The property's zip code is 48021 which is in Eastpointe, MI