52237 Mitchell Lane # 11 Macomb, MI $ 335,000
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11
$ 335,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

52237 Mitchell Lane # 11

Macomb, MI, 48042
$ 335,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,063

52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 1
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 2
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 3
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 4
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 5
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 6
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 7
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 8
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 9
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 10
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 11
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 12
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 13
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 14
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 15
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 16
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 17
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 18
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 19
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 20
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 21
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 22
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 23
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 24
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 25
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 26
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 27
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 28
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 29
52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 30

Condo for sale in Macomb, MI

for $335,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,600 square foot condo was built in 2002.

Beautiful ranch-style condo in desirable Macomb Township featuring an open floor plan and soaring cathedral ceilings in the spacious great room. This well-maintained home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, along with a 2-car attached garage .  Enjoy relaxing on the private patio overlooking the backyard.  Conveniently located near shopping, parks, dining, and major expressways, making commuting and everyday living easy and accessible.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 335,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,671

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Macomb

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60991182

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Fire Sprinkler
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2002
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Sewer
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Macomb Twp (50008)
Primary City Macomb
Directions 24 MILE TO GARFIELD- S ON GARFIELD TO SAWMILL
City Macomb
School District Utica Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description WESTCREEK COMMONS CONDOS MCCP #609 UNIT 11
DOM 3
Postal Code 48042
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 209.38
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Stucco
Exterior Amenities Patio
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,285
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,063
Monthly Property Taxes
$223

Nearby
759666 Elementary School
759828 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$335,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

52237 Mitchell Lane # 11, Macomb, MI, 48042 is a Condo for sale at $335,000 with 1,600 sqft. 52237 Mitchell Lane # 11 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 48042 which is in Macomb, MI