45483 Shoal Drive Macomb, MI $ 569,900
45483 Shoal Drive
$ 569,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12pm - 3pm
Share Save

45483 Shoal Drive

Macomb, MI, 48044
$ 569,900
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 2,519

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,509

45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 1
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 2
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 3
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 4
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 5
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 6
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 7
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 8
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 9
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 10
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 11
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 12
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 13
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 14
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 15
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 16
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 17
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 18
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 19
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 20
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 21
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 22
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 23
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 24
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 25
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 26
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 27
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 28
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 29
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 30
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 31
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 32
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 33
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 34
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 35
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 36
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 37
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 38
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 39
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 40
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 41
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 42
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 43
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 44
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 45
45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Macomb, MI

for $569,900 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,519 square foot home was built in 2011 on a lot size of 0.22.

**Open House Saturday 5/16/26 12-3pm**TREASURE IN MACOMB TWP! Welcome home to this IMMACULATELY CLEAN "MUST SEE" all brick ranch located in the desirable Twin River Sub in the heart of Macomb Twp! The XL kitchen is amazing featuring custom cabinetry & granite cntrtps (granite in ALL 4 baths). Master bath boasts an XL vanity & oversized tile shower. XL walk in closets are just stellar! There is a POTENTIAL 5TH BEDROOM (or STUDY) w/closet. Also..RARE 2nd Flr CUSTOM step up BONUS SUITE offering a potential 6th bdrm FOR GOODNESS SAKE! Possible home theater rm? Cozy gas fireplace in XL Lvng rm. Finished bsmt is ready for your paint color and final touches! FENCED IN YARD w/custom brick pavers surround porch & patio. Pergola is a perfect accent to stunning landscaping in yard flanked by pond & wildlife view! Chippewa Vlly Schools. LOCATION, LOCATION..close to I-94, Hall Rd strip, restaurants, Partridge Creek shppng & entrtnmt. NEW HWT 2025, NEW DRYER 2026. Original owner demonstrates seller pride!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
45483 Shoal Drive Macomb, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 569,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,367

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2011

Town/City

Macomb

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

50206893

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window Cable/Internet Avail. Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Ceramic Floors Hardwood Floors Spa/Jetted Tub Security System Sump Pump Walk-In Closet Window Treatment(s) Whirlpool/Hot Tub
Dining Room Level First
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows Finished Poured
Bedroom 3 Level First
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 13
See more
General
Heating Forced Air Humidifier
Kitchen Level First
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Exhaust Fan
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Humidifier Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 2011
Parking 2 Spaces Garage
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Macomb Twp (50008)
Primary City Macomb
Directions N of Of Hall Rd / E of Of Romeo Pl
City Macomb
School District Chippewa Valley Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description TWIN RIVER SUB NO. 1 LOT 153 LIBER : 157 PGS : 46-54
DOM 5
Postal Code 48044
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 226.24
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Patio Porch Sidewalks
Frontage 70
Lot Size Area 0.22
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 70x133

Affordability Calculator

$3,956
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,509
Monthly Property Taxes
$447

Nearby
759881 Elementary School
760532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$569,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

45483 Shoal Drive, Macomb, MI, 48044 is a Single Family Home for sale at $569,900 with 2,519 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 45483 Shoal Drive has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2011. The property's zip code is 48044 which is in Macomb, MI