2500 Burleson Rd # 701 Austin, TX $ 1,049
2500 Burleson Rd # 701
$ 1,049
Recently Listed
Share Save

2500 Burleson Rd # 701

Austin, TX, 78741
$ 1,049
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 389
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 1
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 2
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 3
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 4
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 5
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 6
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 7
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 8
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 9
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 10
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 11
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 12
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 13
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 14
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 15
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 16
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 17
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 18
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 19
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 20
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 21
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 22
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 23
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 24
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 25
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 26
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 27
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 28
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 29
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 30
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 31
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 32
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 33
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 34
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 35
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 36
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 37
2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX 78741 - Image 38

Property for Rent in Austin, TX

for $1,049 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 389 square foot property was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.017.

Welcome to 2500 Burleson Rd #701, a stylish and pet-friendly 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo located in the heart of Southeast Austin! Available for move-in on June 15th, this inviting home offers a bright and functional layout perfect for comfortable everyday living. The open-concept living and dining area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a warm and welcoming space to relax or entertain. The spacious bedroom provides great natural light and ample closet space, while the full bathroom features modern finishes and convenience. Enjoy easy access to downtown Austin, major highways, local restaurants, shopping, and entertainment, all while living in a vibrant and growing area. Community amenities and low-maintenance living make this condo an excellent place to call home. Pets are welcome under 30 lbs, making this the perfect spot for you and your furry companion! Don’t miss your chance to lease this charming Austin condo.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,049

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Condominium

Lot Size

0.017

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Austin

County/Region

Travis

MLS | Web ID

9485433

Features
General
Living Area 389
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available High Speed Internet Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Range ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher Microwave Electric Oven Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Washer/Dryer Stacked Electric Water Heater
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Enclosed Patio
Pool Features In Ground Outdoor Pool
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security System Leased Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Masonry – Partial
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Small (< 20 lbs) Medium (< 35 lbs) Size Limit
Year Built 1983
View Park/Greenbelt Trees/Woods
Levels One
Unit Number 701
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Common Grounds Courtyard Gated Laundry Room Pool Sidewalks
Accessibility None
County Travis
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Energy Efficient None
Subdivision Name Woodlands 02 Condo
Facing Direction North
Green Sustainability None
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From I-35 exit Oltorf and go East. Turn right onto Burleson (second light). Condo gate is on your right after Metcalfe. After entering gate go straight and follow lot around to the left go all the wa
High School Travis
City Austin
Disclosures None
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 9
Lot Size Square Feet 740.52
Elementary School Linder
Middle/Junior High School Lively
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Availability Date 2026-06-15
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s) Quartz Counters Eat-in Kitchen High Speed Internet No Interior Steps Open Floorplan Recessed Lighting
Flooring No Carpet Tile Vinyl See Remarks
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting See Remarks
Fencing None
Parking Features Gated Open Parking Lot
Lot Features Corner Lot Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.017
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2500

Nearby
4360862 Elementary School
4360250 Middle School
Travis High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/19/2026 $1,049 -4.55% Price Down
5/8/2026 $1,099 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2500 Burleson Rd # 701, Austin, TX, 78741 is a Property for Rent at $1,049 with 389 sqft and a lot size of 0.017. 2500 Burleson Rd # 701 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 78741 which is in Austin, TX