No photo
200 Winston Dr-C0109 Cliffside Park, NJ $ 649,000
200 Winston Dr-C0109
$ 649,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

200 Winston Dr-C0109

Cliffside Park, NJ, 07010
$ 649,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,996

Condo for sale in Cliffside Park, NJ

for $649,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This condo was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.04.

Spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath condo in sought-after Winston Towers 200 offering approximately 1,800+ sq ft of living space. This well-designed unit features a bright and expansive living and dining area with access to a private terrace/porch above the lobby level, facing east and overlooking landscaped greenery and bushes, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The large eat-in kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and natural light. All three bedrooms are generously sized, including a primary suite with a private bath and ample closet space. Additional features include abundant storage throughout and a functional layout. Full-service building amenities include 24-hour concierge/security, outdoor pool, tennis courts, playground, and community facilities. Monthly HOA is approximately $1,231.15 including indoor parking ($1,131.15 HOA consisting of $732.37 maintenance and $398.78 reserve contribution, plus $100/month indoor parking). Conveniently located with NYC transportation at your doorstep and close proximity to shopping, restaurants, and schools. A great opportunity to customize and make it your own.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 649,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 10,632

Style

Hi-Rise, Multi Floor Unit

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Cliffside Park

County/Region

Bergen

MLS | Web ID

4026262

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hotwater Heat Pump Multi-Zone
Cooling Multi-Zone Cooling
Utilities Electric See Remarks
Possession 0-30
Roof See Remarks
Appliances Cooktop - Gas Dishwasher Microwave Oven See Remarks Self Cleaning Oven Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Hi-Rise Multi Floor Unit
Exclusions The unit comes with the furniture except the china in the L/R
Year Built 1973
Garage Attached Garage See Remarks
Township Cliffside Park Boro
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Floor Number 1
County Bergen
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Palisade Ave to Winston Drive
Open Parking Spaces 1
Tax Annual Amount 10632
Drive 1 Car Width Assigned See Remarks
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 374900
Town # 1106
Tax Lot 5
Primary Style Hi-Rise
Sub Property Type Condo/Coop/Townhouse
Community Living No
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 0
Fuel Type Electric
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Kitchen Features Eat-In Kitchen
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public Water
Exterior Description Stone