3782 Oriole Avenue Wyoming, MI $ 320,000
3782 Oriole Avenue
$ 320,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3782 Oriole Avenue

Wyoming, MI, 49509
$ 320,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,272

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 1
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 2
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 3
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 4
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 5
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 6
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 7
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 8
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 9
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 10
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 11
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 12
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 13
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 14
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 15
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 16
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 17
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 18
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 19
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 20
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 21
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 22
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 23
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 24
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 25
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 26
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 27
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 28
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 29
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 30
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 31
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 32
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 33
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 34
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 35
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 36
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 37
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 38
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 39
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 40
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 41
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 42
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 43
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 44
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 45
3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Wyoming, MI

for $320,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,272 square foot home was built in 1947 on a lot size of 0.23.

An excellent opportunity to make your vision come true. A 4-bed, 2-bath gem nesting on a sprawling corner double lot! Inside, you'll find a spacious layout with two generous bedrooms including the primary on the main floor, offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Upstairs are the two remaining beds and bath with a shower. Down is the laundry and open canvas! Whether you are entertaining or having a holiday dinner in the dining area, this home is perfect for any situation. Outback is an entertainer's yard. A safe fenced area for pets and children to play or a set up for summer BBQs and cozy evening gatherings. Use the second lot for a friends olympics, garden space or extra parking. There is so much opportunity.In a prime Location! This is a quiet, welcoming neighborhood close to local parks. Friendly to commuters, you'll have quick access to highways for a seamless drive. Properties with this much space in the city in such a convenient location don't last

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 320,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,372

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1947

Town/City

Wyoming

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70530632

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1947
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Wyoming (41041)
Primary City Wyoming
Directions 36th to Flamingo south on Raven to Ariebill. Head north on Oriole Ave. Home is on the east side of the road.36th to Burlingame South on Burlingame to 37th East on 37th to Havana
City Wyoming
School District Wyoming Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOTS 33 & 34 BLK 10 * SUNSET GARDENS
DOM 1
Postal Code 49509
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 251.57
Public Remarks An excellent opportunity to make your vision come true. A 4-bed 2-bath gem nesting on a sprawling corner double lot! Inside
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 200
Lot Size Area 0.23
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60ft x 102ft 40ft x 102ft
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brandon Ryan

Listing Agent

616 Realty Llc

Broker

brandon@616realty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,418
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$448

Nearby
3952907 Elementary School
3952888 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$320,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3782 Oriole Avenue, Wyoming, MI, 49509 is a Single Family Home for sale at $320,000 with 1,272 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 3782 Oriole Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1947. The property's zip code is 49509 which is in Wyoming, MI