5770 Grapevine Drive Colorado Springs, CO $ 391,500
5770 Grapevine Drive
$ 391,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

5770 Grapevine Drive

Colorado Springs, CO, 80923
$ 391,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,648

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,411

5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 1
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 2
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 3
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 4
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 5
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 6
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 7
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 8
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 9
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 10
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 11
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 12
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 13
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 14
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 15
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 16
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 17
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 18
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 19
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 20
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 21
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 22
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 23
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 24
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 25
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 26
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 27
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 28
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 29
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 30
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 31
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 32
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 33
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 34
5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80923 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Colorado Springs, CO

for $391,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,648 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.093.

Welcome to this inviting ranch-style home in the desirable Sundown neighborhood, conveniently located near Templeton Gap and Austin Bluffs. Offering comfort, functionality, and prime location, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and scenic walking and biking trails. The well-designed layout features two bedrooms on the main level along with a full bathroom, making it ideal for easy main-level living. The bright living room offers a welcoming atmosphere, while the interior provides a fantastic opportunity to update and customize to your personal style. Downstairs, the lower level provides excellent flexibility with two additional bedrooms, a 3/4 bathroom, a spacious family room, and a large laundry area with abundant storage—offering plenty of room to enhance and make your own. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with ample space for pets, play, and entertainment, along with great potential to create your ideal outdoor retreat. A 2-car garage adds convenience, while the overall layout offers both comfort and versatility. With solid bones and exciting potential both inside and out, this home presents a great opportunity to build value in a sought-after neighborhood. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 391,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,364

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.093

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Colorado Springs

County/Region

El Paso

MLS | Web ID

9907642

Features
General
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Available
Roof Composite Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range Refrigerator Washer
Water Municipal
Assoc Fees 0.00
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Colorado Springs 11
Construction Status Existing Home
Property Type Residential
Yearly Taxes 1364.06
Tax Year 2024
Status Active
Sub Type Single Family
Covenants Y/N 0
See more
Exterior
Siding Brick Masonite Type
Garage Type Attached
Driveway Concrete
Fence Rear
Structure Frame
Lot Size 4050.0000
Foundation Full Basement
Lot Description Sloping
See more
Interior
Full Baths 1
Floor Plan Ranch
Half Baths 0
Three Quarter Bath 1
Laundry Facility Basement
Fireplace Gas Main Level
Total Baths 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Front Range Real Estate Professionals, Llc

Broker

sellwithsarahcolorado@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,524
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,411
Monthly Property Taxes
$114

Nearby
3784392 Elementary School
3784391 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$391,500 -0.89% Price Down
5/8/2026$395,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5770 Grapevine Drive, Colorado Springs, CO, 80923 is a Single Family Home for sale at $391,500 with 1,648 sqft and a lot size of 0.093. 5770 Grapevine Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 80923 which is in Colorado Springs, CO