117 N Oak Grove Drive Madison, WI $ 550,000
117 N Oak Grove Drive
$ 550,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

117 N Oak Grove Drive

Madison, WI, 53717
$ 550,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,713

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

Listed by Stark Company, REALTORS
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 1
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 2
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 3
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 4
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 5
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 6
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 7
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 8
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 9
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 10
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 11
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 12
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 13
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 14
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 15
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 16
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 17
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 18
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 19
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 20
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 21
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 22
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 23
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 24
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 25
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 26
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 27
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 28
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 29
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 30
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 31
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 32
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 33
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 34
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 35
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 36
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 37
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 38
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 39
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 40
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 41
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 42
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 43
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 44
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 45
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 46
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 47
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 48
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 49
117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI 53717 - Image 50

Condo for sale in Madison, WI

for $550,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,713 square foot condo was built in 1991.

Bright, airy and beautiful! Nestled in a mature residential neighborhood , this ranch style, 1/2 duplex condo has been recently "refreshed" to include a completely reimagined primary bathroom that features a luxurious walk-in shower; updated main level guest bathroom; new stainless steel kitchen appliances; new lighting; new door hardware and all new mechanicals! Enjoy the convenience of condominium living within a community that feels like single family homes. Conveniently located within minutes of UW-Madison, downtown Madison and Middleton and walkable to restaurants, shopping and so much more.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 8,294

Style

Ranch-1 Story,Shared Wall/Half duplex

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Madison

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2022790

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wood or sim. wood floors Walk-in closet(s) Washer Dryer Water softener included At Least 1 tub Internet - Cable
Family Room Dimensions 28x17
Kitchen Dimensions 13x09
Kitchen Features Dishwasher Disposal Range/Oven Refrigerator
Dining Room Dimensions 13x13
Beds 3
Total Baths 3
Total Number of Units 2
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level L
Dining Room Level M
Family Room Level L
Kitchen Level M
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Deck/Balcony Patio Private Entry
See more
General
Fireplaces 1 fireplace
Zoning PD
HOA Fee 576
School District Madison
Common Amenities Close to busline Clubhouse Outdoor Pool
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Style Ranch-1 Story Shared Wall/Half duplex
County Dane
Class Condo
Accessibility Features First floor bedroom First floor full bath Level drive
Tax Year 2024
Floor Number 1
Fuel Natural gas
Building Name Stonefield Terrace
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1991
Directions East on Old Sauk Rd to left on Pebble Beach Dr to right on N. Oak Grove Dr.
High School Memorial
City Madison
Elementary School Crestwood
Middle School Jefferson
DOM 6
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 202.73
County Qtr Section West Metro Madison
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Stark Company, Realtors

Broker

(608) 576-2191

Phone

jmcky@starkhomes.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,078
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$691

Nearby
1567968 Elementary School
1567805 Middle School
Memorial High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$550,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

117 N Oak Grove Drive, Madison, WI, 53717 is a Condo for sale at $550,000 with 2,713 sqft. 117 N Oak Grove Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 53717 which is in Madison, WI