818 N Jenison Avenue Lansing, MI $ 225,000
818 N Jenison Avenue
$ 225,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

818 N Jenison Avenue

Lansing, MI, 48915
$ 225,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 8,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

818 N Jenison Avenue, Lansing, MI 48915 - Image 1
818 N Jenison Avenue, Lansing, MI 48915 - Image 2
818 N Jenison Avenue, Lansing, MI 48915 - Image 3
818 N Jenison Avenue, Lansing, MI 48915 - Image 4
818 N Jenison Avenue, Lansing, MI 48915 - Image 5
818 N Jenison Avenue, Lansing, MI 48915 - Image 6
818 N Jenison Avenue, Lansing, MI 48915 - Image 7
818 N Jenison Avenue, Lansing, MI 48915 - Image 8
818 N Jenison Avenue, Lansing, MI 48915 - Image 9
818 N Jenison Avenue, Lansing, MI 48915 - Image 10

Commercial Property for sale in Lansing, MI

for $225,000. This 8,000 square foot building was built on a lot size of 0.62.

This Lansing place of worship for sale features a 150-seat sanctuary, a gym, kitchen, and a mix of classrooms and offices suited for ministry, educational, or community use. The property includes fenced on-site parking, strong handicap accessibility, and flexible activity space within the gym. Well suited for continued church use or other institutional users requiring adaptable, multi-purpose space. Needs repairs, including water damage, roof flashing, boiler, and kitchen updates. The boiler repairs could be avoided as there are forced air units in the sanctuary and gym.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 225,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

0.62

Town/City

Lansing

County/Region

Ingham

MLS | Web ID

60991161

Features
General
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Year Built 19
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Lansing (33021)
Primary City Lansing
Directions North of W Oakland
City Lansing
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOTS 19 THRU 23 INCL ALSO N 6 FT LOT 18 BLOCK 1 DAYTONS ADD
DOM 15
Postal Code 48915
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 28.13
Public Remarks This Lansing place of worship for sale features a 150-seat sanctuary a gym kitchen and a mix of classrooms and offices suited for ministry educational
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 334
Lot Size Area 0.62
Lot Dimensions 140 x 194

Affordability Calculator

$1,385
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

818 N Jenison Avenue, Lansing, MI, 48915 is a Commercial Property for sale at $225,000 with 8,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.62. The property's zip code is 48915 which is in Lansing, MI