51288 Ottawa Drive Canton, MI $ 786,545
51288 Ottawa Drive
$ 786,545
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

51288 Ottawa Drive

Canton, MI, 48187
$ 786,545
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,259

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,843

51288 Ottawa Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 1
51288 Ottawa Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 2
51288 Ottawa Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Canton, MI

for $786,545 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,259 square foot home was built in 2026.

The Aspen is a beautifully designed 2-story home that brings modern comfort, generous space, and timeless colonial style to Canton, Michigan. The home boasts 3,259 sq. ft. 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 bathrooms. This floorplan offers the perfect balance of open-concept living and thoughtfully designed private spaces. Key Highlights: Loft space Walk-in pantry and oversized island Second-floor laundry Bedroom with private bathroom Morning room on first floor From the moment you step onto the welcoming covered porch, the home opens into a bright, airy 2-story foyer that sets the tone for the rest of the space. Vinyl plank flooring guides you past a versatile flex room and convenient powder room before revealing a spacious 2-story family room filled with a fireplace. The rear of the home showcases a seamless open-concept design, connecting the family room to a stunning kitchen and morning room. The kitchen features 42" cabinetry, quartz countertops, a walk-in pantry, and an oversized island, perfect for casual seating or gathering with friends. Upstairs, the home features four bedrooms and a second-floor laundry room. The owner's suite is a peaceful retreat, highlighted by a stepped ceiling and large windows. A mud room off the garage adds everyday convenience, offering storage solutions that keep the home organized and clutter-free. With multiple exterior elevations and a wide range of personalization options, the Aspen allows you to tailor your home to your lifestyle and aesthetic. Contact our team to learn more about 51178 Ottawa Drive!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 786,545

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Canton

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60991149

Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2026
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Canton Twp (82071)
Directions Start by heading east on M-14 E toward Plymouth Take Exit 10 for Beck Road Turn right (south) onto Beck Road Continue on Beck Road to Ford Road (M-153) Turn left (east) onto Ford Road Proceed on Ford
City Canton
School District Plymouth Canton Comm Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description UNIT #33 WAYNE COUNTY CONDO SUB PLAN NO. 1264 AKA HARVEST ARBOR T2S R8E L59653 OF DEEDS P543-608
DOM 8
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 241.35
Public Remarks The Aspen is a beautifully designed 2-story home that brings modern comfort generous space and timeless colonial style to Canton Michigan. The home boasts 3 259 sq. ft. 4 bedrooms
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 14
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Frontage 120
Lot Size Area 0
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 70x120

Affordability Calculator

$4,843
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,843

Nearby
759733 Elementary School
760140 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$785,545 Listed Price

Map

See all

51288 Ottawa Drive, Canton, MI, 48187 is a Single Family Home for sale at $786,545 with 3,259 sqft. 51288 Ottawa Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 48187 which is in Canton, MI