2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd Ponte Vedra Beach, FL $ 1,475,000
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd
$ 1,475,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 3pm
Share Save

2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd

Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, 32082
$ 1,475,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,578

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,082

2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 1
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 2
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 3
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 4
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 5
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 6
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 7
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 8
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 9
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 10
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 11
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 12
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 13
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 14
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 15
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 16
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 17
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 18
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 19
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 20
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 21
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 22
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 23
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 24
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 25
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 26
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 27
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 28
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 29
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 30
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 31
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 32
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 33
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 34
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 35
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 36
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 37
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 38
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 39
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 40
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 41
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 42
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 43
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 44
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 45
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ponte Vedra Beach, FL

for $1,475,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,578 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.29.

Best deal on South Ponte Vedra Beach. This four-bedroom, two-bath beach house offers endless ocean views from nearly every room. Panoramic Atlantic views stretch from all bedrooms, while vaulted ceilings in the living room create an open, airy coastal retreat. A rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise in one of North Florida’s most desirable beachfront communities. Thoughtfully maintained as a private residence for more than 24 years, this move-in-ready beach home combines timeless coastal charm, bonus fully furnished!! Enjoy three expansive decks designed to capture the ocean breeze and sunrise. New beautifully designed outdoor living space featuring pavers, a fire pit, privacy fencing, hot/cold outdoor shower. The wraparound paver driveway adds convenience and curb appeal. Upgrade List: New decks,6 ft. wide stairs 2026 Updated bathrooms (2021–2022) Renovated kitchen (2021-2022 HVAC replace 2023 50-year roof Seawall completed 2018 Exterior paint 2026 Outdoor scape 2026 Offering approximately 1,578 square feet plus another 650 of expansive decks, this coastal residence is impeccably maintained with absolutely nothing to do but move in and enjoy beach living at its finest. Incredible value for oceanfront living on South Ponte Vedra Beach. Live the dream full time, second home beach front paradise or turn key ready to start a highly productive vaca rental. OPEN HOUSE 11 TO 3 ON MAY 9TH SATURDAY!!!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,475,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,508

Style

Cottage

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Ponte Vedra Beach

County/Region

Saint Johns

MLS | Web ID

262274

Features
General
Living Area 1578
Heating Central Heat Pump
Cooling Central Electric
Construction Concrete Fiber Board
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Year Built 1973
Subdivision South Ponte Vedra Beach
Style Cottage
Stories Count 1
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family Residence
New Construction Y/N No
Extras Cathedral Ceiling Great Room Partial Fence
Area 02S
Legal Description 6-26 S PONTE VEDRA BCH LOT 7 BLK 3 OR3050/700
Bank/Corporate Owned? No
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 934.73
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fans Chandelier Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Window Treatments Washer/Dryer
Flooring Laminate Wood
Beds 4
Master Bath Shower Only
See more
Exterior
Waterfront Type Direct Ocean Front
Waterfront Yes
Dock No
Lot Size Area 0.29
Lot Dimensions 12632
Acreage 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Florida Network Realty

Broker

suzanne.otoole@floridanetworkrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$9,541
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,082
Monthly Property Taxes
$459

Nearby
1995662 Elementary School
1995546 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,475,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, 32082 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,475,000 with 1,578 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 2753 S Ponte Vedra Blvd has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 32082 which is in Ponte Vedra Beach, FL