2558 Broadway Street Beaumont, TX $ 697
2558 Broadway Street
$ 697
Recently Listed
Share Save

2558 Broadway Street

Beaumont, TX, 77702
$ 697
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,514
2558 Broadway Street, Beaumont, TX 77702 - Image 1
2558 Broadway Street, Beaumont, TX 77702 - Image 2
2558 Broadway Street, Beaumont, TX 77702 - Image 3
2558 Broadway Street, Beaumont, TX 77702 - Image 4
2558 Broadway Street, Beaumont, TX 77702 - Image 5
2558 Broadway Street, Beaumont, TX 77702 - Image 6

Property for Rent in Beaumont, TX

for $697 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,514 square foot property was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.2583.

Welcome to this charming duplex for rent in Beaumont, TX. This one-bedroom, one-bathroom home offers a cozy and affordable living space in the desirable 77702 area. The home features fresh paint, attractive flooring, and a comfortable layout that provides added privacy. Conveniently located near public transportation and shopping, this duplex offers both comfort and accessibility. Additional features include available parking and a nice backyard, perfect for enjoying outdoor space or small gatherings. This home qualifies for Section 8.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 697

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2583

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Beaumont

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

92990957

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Appliances Electric Range
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Duplex
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1967
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Duplex
County Jefferson
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name Averill 1
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Take the 11th St exit Continue onto N 11th St Pass by Dunkin' (on the left in 1.2 mi) Turn left onto Broadway Destination will be on the left
High School BEAUMONT UNITED HIGH SCHOOL
City Beaumont
Disclosures None
High School District 143 - Beaumont
MLS Area 51
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School FEHL-PRICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School ODOM MIDDLE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease Long Term
Availability Date 2026-05-08
Structure Type Duplex
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 143 - Beaumont
Elementary School District 143 - Beaumont
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Duplex Multi Family
Legal Description AVERILL L20 & E25'OF L19 B45 2556-2558 BROADWAY
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Tub Shower
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Room Type Family Room
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 11250
Building Area Total 1514
Lot Size Acres 0.2583

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
BEAUMONT UNITED HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$697 -10.30% Price Down
5/8/2026$777 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2558 Broadway Street, Beaumont, TX, 77702 is a Property for Rent at $697 with 1,514 sqft and a lot size of 0.2583. 2558 Broadway Street has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 77702 which is in Beaumont, TX