21095 North Avenue Battle Creek, MI $ 375,000
21095 North Avenue
$ 375,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

21095 North Avenue

Battle Creek, MI, 49017
$ 375,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,686

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 1
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 2
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 3
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 4
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 5
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 6
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 7
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 8
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 9
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 10
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 11
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 12
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 13
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 14
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 15
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 16
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 17
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 18
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 19
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 20
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 21
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 22
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 23
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 24
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 25
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 26
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 27
21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Battle Creek, MI

for $375,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,686 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.55.

Single Family Active

Price

$ 375,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,245

Style

Lot Size

0.55

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Battle Creek

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

70530585

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1999
County Calhoun
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Battle Creek
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style More than 2 Stories
Area Battle Creek (13003)
Primary City Battle Creek
City Battle Creek
School District Pennfield School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description PENNFIELD CHARTER TOWNSHIP T1S R7W SECTION 18 LOTS 154 THRU 157 PARK ST MARY
DOM 1
Postal Code 49017
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 139.61
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler
Frontage 200
Lot Size Area 0.55
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 200 x 120
Water Features All Sports Lake Lake/River Access
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Total Rooms 9

Affordability Calculator

$2,496
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$187

Nearby
3661027 Elementary School
3661028 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$375,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

21095 North Avenue, Battle Creek, MI, 49017 is a Single Family Home for sale at $375,000 with 2,686 sqft and a lot size of 0.55. 21095 North Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 49017 which is in Battle Creek, MI