1205 Willow Street Owosso, MI $ 219,900
1205 Willow Street
$ 219,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1205 Willow Street

Owosso, MI, 48867
$ 219,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,064

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,354

1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 1
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 2
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 3
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 4
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 5
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 6
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 7
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 8
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 9
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 10
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 11
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 12
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 13
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 14
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 15
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 16
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 17
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 18
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 19
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 20
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 21
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 22
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 23
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 24
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 25
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 26
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 27
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 28
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 29
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 30
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 31
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 32
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 33
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 34
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 35
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 36
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 37
1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI 48867 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Owosso, MI

for $219,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,064 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.34.

Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch tucked away on Willow St. in Owosso! Full of warmth and potential, this move-in ready home offers the perfect opportunity for new owners to add their own personal touch over time. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with spacious living areas, a partially finished basement for extra living or entertaining space, and plenty of room to grow. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard complete with a beautiful patio area perfect for summer nights, morning coffee, or hosting friends and family. The attached 1.5-car garage adds extra convenience and storage, too!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 219,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,353

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Owosso

County/Region

Shiawassee

MLS | Web ID

50206881

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 6-15 Days
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1955
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style Condo/Ranch 1st Flr
Area Owosso (78018)
Primary City Owosso
City Owosso
School District Owosso Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description LOT 39 GLEN SIDE SUBDIV A RE SUBDIV OF BLK 1 & E 1/2 BLK 2 WILLOW SPRING PARK ADD
DOM 1
Postal Code 48867
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 206.67
Public Remarks Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom 1.5-bath ranch tucked away on Willow St. in Owosso! Full of warmth and potential
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Frontage 82
Lot Size Area 0.34
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 82x181
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 3

Broker

emilysummerland2021@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,550
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,354
Monthly Property Taxes
$196

Nearby
760291 Elementary School
759597 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$219,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1205 Willow Street, Owosso, MI, 48867 is a Single Family Home for sale at $219,900 with 1,064 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 1205 Willow Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 48867 which is in Owosso, MI