1719 Helen Ridge Drive Vestavia Hills, AL $ 850,000
1719 Helen Ridge Drive
$ 850,000
Share Save

1719 Helen Ridge Drive

Vestavia Hills, AL, 35242
$ 850,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,956

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,234

1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 1
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 2
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 3
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 4
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 5
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 6
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 7
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 8
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 9
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 10
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 11
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 12
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 13
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 14
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 15
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 16
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 17
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 18
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 19
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 20
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 21
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 22
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 23
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 24
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 25
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 26
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 27
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 28
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 29
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 30
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 31
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 32
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 33
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 34
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 35
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 36
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 37
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 38
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 39
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 40
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 41
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 42
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 43
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 44
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 45
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 46
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 47
1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Vestavia Hills, AL

for $850,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,956 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.34.

Welcome to this beautifully appointed like-new 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom home nestled in the highly desirable Helen Ridge community of Vestavia Hills. Thoughtfully designed with timeless style and everyday comfort in mind, this home features a spacious family room centered around a stunning brick fireplace, elegant formal dining room, and a beautifully finished kitchen complete with an island, gas range, coffee bar, beverage cooler, and abundant cabinetry. Plantation shutters and hardwood floors add warmth and sophistication throughout the main living areas. The luxurious main-level master suite offers a private retreat, while the huge upstairs loft provides exceptional flexibility for additional living, entertaining, or workspace. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio with outdoor fireplace overlooking the fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Tucked away in a sought-after neighborhood, yet conveniently located near Cahaba Heights, Hwy 280, and I-459.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 850,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Vestavia Hills

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452374

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting Sound System
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Pantry
Attic Pull-Down
Fireplace Type Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Forced Air Gas Heat
Cooling Central (COOL) Electric (COOL) Zoned (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 2
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 800
Status Active Contingent
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2022
Subdivision HELEN RIDGE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR) Tankless
Topography Interior Lot Some Trees Subdivision
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Airstrip Sidewalks Street Lights
Levels 1.5-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area LibertyPark Vestavia
Primary City Vestavia Hills
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452374
High School VESTAVIA HILLS
City VESTAVIA HILLS
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School VESTAVIA CAHABA HEIGHTS
Middle School LIBERTY PARK
Legal Description Lot 7 Helen Ridge
DOM 4
Postal Code 35242
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 287.55
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.34
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Fireplace Sprinkler System Porch
Pool? No
Patio Covered - (PATIO)
Parcel Access Curb and Gutters Paved Road Public Road

Affordability Calculator

$5,234
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,234

Nearby
2145608 Elementary School
579729 Middle School
Vestavia Hills High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$850,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1719 Helen Ridge Drive, Vestavia Hills, AL, 35242 is a Single Family Home for sale at $850,000 with 2,956 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 1719 Helen Ridge Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 35242 which is in Vestavia Hills, AL