5017 Whirlabout Street Roseville, CA $ 648,500
5017 Whirlabout Street
$ 648,500
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

5017 Whirlabout Street

Roseville, CA, 95747
$ 648,500
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,184

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,993

5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 1
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 2
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 3
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 4
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 5
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 6
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 7
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 8
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 9
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 10
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 11
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 12
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 13
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 14
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 15
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 16
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 17
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 18
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 19
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 20
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 21
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 22
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 23
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 24
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 25
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 26
5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA 95747 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Roseville, CA

for $648,500 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,184 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.0837.

LIKE-NEW ROSEVILLE HOME IN SIERRA VISTA VILLAGE - PRIME LOCATION NEAR COSTCO AND NO HOA! Welcome to 5017 Whirlabout Street, a beautifully maintained newer construction home offering modern comfort, clean design, and unbeatable conveniencecomplete with owned solar for energy efficiency and long-term savings. Step inside to a bright and airy interior featuring an open-concept layout, neutral tones, and abundant natural light. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and upgraded kitchen, complete with granite countertops, a large island with seating, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with TWO large walk-in closets and a private ensuite bathroom featuring dual sinks and a sleek glass shower. The versatile loft area provides additional living spaceideal for a media room, office, or play area. Outside, enjoy a low-maintenance backyard with a covered patioperfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings year-round. Located in the desirable Sierra Vista Village community, this home is as convenient as it getsjust minutes from the new Costco, Target, shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated schools, with easy access to major commuting routes. Don't miss this opportunity to own a move-in ready, energy-efficient home in one of Roseville's fastest-growing areas!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5017 Whirlabout Street Roseville, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 648,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.0837

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Roseville

County/Region

Placer

MLS | Web ID

226058105

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Utilities Cable Available Sewer In & Connected Internet Available Solar
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Construction Materials Stone Stucco Frame Wood
Year Built 2021
Electric Other
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Elevation 0
County Placer
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name Sierra Vista Village
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions From Hwy 65 take the Blue Oaks Blvd exit and head east. Continue on Blue Oaks then turn right onto Fiddyment Rd. From there turn left onto Pleasant Grove Blvd then right onto Market Street and follow
City Roseville
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Center Unified
Zoning Description RD
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
MLS Area 12747
Lot Size Square Feet 3646.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Center Unified
Elementary School District Center Unified
Year Built Source Assessor Auto-Fill
See more
Interior
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 0
Laundry Features Inside Area
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 0
Kitchen Features Pantry Cabinet Quartz Counter Island
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 0
Bedrooms Possible 0
Primary Bathroom Features Shower Stall(s) Double Sinks
Living Room Features Great Room
Dining Room Features Dining/Family Combo Space in Kitchen
Primary Bedroom Features Walk-In Closet 2+
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage Door Opener Garage Facing Front
Lot Features Auto Sprinkler Front Curb(s)/Gutter(s) Shape Regular Landscape Back Landscape Front Landscape Misc Low Maintenance
Water Source Public Meter on Site
Total Parking 0.0
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.0837
Private Pool N
Lot Size Source Assessor Auto-Fill
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5017

Affordability Calculator

$3,993
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,993

Nearby
3193793 Elementary School
3193806 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/13/2026 $648,500 -0.23% Price Down
5/8/2026 $650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5017 Whirlabout Street, Roseville, CA, 95747 is a Single Family Home for sale at $648,500 with 2,184 sqft and a lot size of 0.0837. 5017 Whirlabout Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 95747 which is in Roseville, CA