23340 Waubascon Road Battle Creek, MI $ 200,000
23340 Waubascon Road
$ 200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

23340 Waubascon Road

Battle Creek, MI, 49017
$ 200,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 797

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 1
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 2
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 3
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 4
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 5
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 6
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 7
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 8
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 9
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 10
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 11
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 12
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 13
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 14
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 15
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 16
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 17
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 18
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 19
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 20
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 21
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 22
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 23
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 24
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 25
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 26
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 27
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 28
23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Battle Creek, MI

for $200,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 797 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.16.

Move in ready in the Hastings school district is this charming and cozy, 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home that sits just across from Waubascon Lake, a haven for fishing, kayaking, hunting and boating! The home is beautifully landscaped with a significant investment in custom retaining walls and a lovely patio. Inside, refinished oak hardwood floors lead to a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, new cabinets, and updated appliances. An additional lower-level room offers flexible use as a third bedroom, office, or extra living space. Plus, enjoy the convenience of a 1-car attached garage, a private patio, brand-new washer and dryer, and a shed for extra storage. The furnace was replaced in 2020 and the roof is less than 10 years old. An additional perk is the peaceful views of wildlife including deer, turkeys, sandhill cranes, and a variety of birds! All this, near Bedford Valley Golf Course, one of the best in Battle Creek! Call today for a tour!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 200,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,001

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Battle Creek

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

70530576

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1960
County Calhoun
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Bedford Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Bedford Twp (13004)
Primary City Battle Creek
Directions Home is on the corner of Waubascon and Netop.
City Battle Creek
School District Hastings Area School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA Rural Development MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description BEDFORD TWP. WABASACON HEIGHTS LOT 4 ALSO SW'LY 20 FT LOT 5 EXC COM AT SOUTHERLY MOST COR LOT 4 N63DEG W ALG SW'LY LINE LOT 4 45 FT N72DEG E 63.64 FT TO SE'LY LINE OF LOT 4 S27DEGW ALG SD SE'LY LINE 4
DOM 1
Postal Code 49017
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 250.94
Public Remarks Move in ready in the Hastings school district is this charming and cozy 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home that sits just across from Waubascon Lake a haven for fishing kayaking
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 70
Lot Size Area 0.16
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions irregular
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$1,315
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$83

Nearby
3952919 Elementary School
3952920 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

23340 Waubascon Road, Battle Creek, MI, 49017 is a Single Family Home for sale at $200,000 with 797 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 23340 Waubascon Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 49017 which is in Battle Creek, MI