6612 Inwood Ridge Drive Rockford, MI $ 649,900
6612 Inwood Ridge Drive
$ 649,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6612 Inwood Ridge Drive

Rockford, MI, 49341
$ 649,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,696

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

6612 Inwood Ridge Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 1
6612 Inwood Ridge Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 2
6612 Inwood Ridge Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 3
6612 Inwood Ridge Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 4
6612 Inwood Ridge Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 5
6612 Inwood Ridge Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 6
6612 Inwood Ridge Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 7
6612 Inwood Ridge Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 8

Single Family Home for sale in Rockford, MI

for $649,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,696 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.32.

Under Construction and Almost Complete! JTB Homes presents the very popular Sequoia ranch floor plan in the Ravines at Inwood neighborhood Rockford Schools! Outstanding craftsman-styled ranch features split bedroom concept and 9' main floor ceilings. The generous vaulted-ceiling primary suite, complete with a tile shower, spacious walk-in closet and dual-sink quartz vanity, is tucked away with separation from the secondary bedrooms. Well-appointed kitchen with quartz counters includes walk-in pantry, island with snack ledge, stainless appliances and large dining area. Living room with laminate floors and gas log fireplace. Large deck with stairs to grade. Three stall garage. Daylight basement is plumbed for future bath. Nice upgrades in this one! Mid-July completion.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Rockford

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70530560

Features
General
Heating Forced Air Humidifier
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Humidifier Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2026
Water Heater Gas
County Kent
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 300
Municipality Plainfield Twp
New Construction Y/N Yes
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Plainfield Twp (35007)
Directions Kuttshill and Childsdale
City Rockford
School District Rockford Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 411014281005 LOT 106 * THE RAVINES AT INWOOD NO.4 SPLIT/COMBINED ON 12/17/2025 FROM 41-10-14-276-006;
DOM 11
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 383.2
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 12
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 85
Lot Size Area 0.32
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 85x135x118x136

Affordability Calculator

$4,002
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002

Nearby
3947610 Elementary School
3947611 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$649,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6612 Inwood Ridge Drive, Rockford, MI, 49341 is a Single Family Home for sale at $649,900 with 1,696 sqft and a lot size of 0.32. 6612 Inwood Ridge Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 49341 which is in Rockford, MI