5203 Forestdale Court West Bloomfield, MI $ 3,400
5203 Forestdale Court
$ 3,400
Recently Listed
Share Save

5203 Forestdale Court

West Bloomfield, MI, 48322
$ 3,400
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,644
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 1
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 2
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 3
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 4
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 5
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 6
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 7
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 8
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 9
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 10
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 11
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 12
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 13
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 14
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 15
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 16
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 17
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 18
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 19
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 20
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 21
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 22
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 23
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 24
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 25
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 26
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 27
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 28
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 29
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 30
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 31
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 32
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 33
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 34
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 35
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 36
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 37
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 38
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 39
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 40
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 41
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 42
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 43
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 44
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 45
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 46
5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 47

Property for Rent in West Bloomfield, MI

for $3,400 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,644 square foot property was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.31.

Welcome to this beautifully updated home nestled on a HUGE cul-de-sac lot in desirable West Bloomfield Township. Freshly painted with brand-new flooring throughout, this move-in ready property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and indoor-outdoor living. The open-concept living and dining areas are filled with natural light and feature three doorwalls leading to the expansive backyard, creating an ideal flow for entertaining and everyday living. The updated kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, and generous prep and storage space. Step outside to enjoy the impressive stamped concrete patio overlooking the oversized private yard - perfect for relaxing, gatherings, or enjoying the peaceful cul-de-sac setting. Additional highlights include a partially finished basement with dedicated office space, invisible fence system, and a 240V hookup in the garage ready for an electric vehicle charger. Located within the highly regarded West Bloomfield School District, this home offers updated finishes, flexible living space, and exceptional outdoor amenities in a prime location. Available for July 1 Move-In. FULL TENANT SCREENING. $10,200 GROSS MONTHLY INCOME REQUIRED. 2 YEAR LEASE PREFERRED, 1 MO SEC DEP (750+ CREDIT). 1.5 MO SEC DEP (675-749 CREDIT). $50 APP FEES. SCHEDULE A SHOWING TODAY.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,400

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1976

Town/City

West Bloomfield

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60991094

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1976
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Potomac Village 3 MI
Style Colonial
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 50
Ownership Private
Municipality West Bloomfield Twp
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area West Bloomfield Twp (63184)
Primary City West Bloomfield
Directions From Farmington Rd head west on Walnut Lake Rd. Turn north onto Kingsfield Dr then turn onto Forestdale Ct. Property is located on the cul-de-sac.
City West Bloomfield
School District West Bloomfield School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T2N R9E SEC 28 POTOMAC VILLAGE NO 3 LOT 322
DOM 4
Postal Code 48322
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.29
Public Remarks Welcome to this beautifully updated home nestled on a HUGE cul-de-sac lot in desirable West Bloomfield Township. Freshly painted with brand-new flooring throughout
See more
Interior
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio
Frontage 98
Lot Size Area 0.31
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 97.94X139.03

Nearby
760066 Elementary School
759669 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/8/2026 $3,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5203 Forestdale Court, West Bloomfield, MI, 48322 is a Property for Rent at $3,400 with 2,644 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 5203 Forestdale Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 48322 which is in West Bloomfield, MI