440 Wolf Springs Rd Georgetown, TX $ 2,425
440 Wolf Springs Rd
$ 2,425
Recently Listed
Share Save

440 Wolf Springs Rd

Georgetown, TX, 78628
$ 2,425
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,129
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 1
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 2
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 3
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 4
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 5
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 6
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 7
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 8
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 9
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 10
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 11
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 12
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 13
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 14
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 15
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 16
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 17
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 18
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 19
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 20
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 21
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 22
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 23
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 24
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 25
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 26
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 27
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 28
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 29
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 30
440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628 - Image 31

Property for Rent in Georgetown, TX

for $2,425 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,129 square foot property was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.1771.

Rare opportunity in Wolf Ranch with exceptional privacy and designer-level upgrades. Situated on a premium greenbelt lot, this home is uniquely positioned with mature trees behind and along the side of the property, creating an unusually private backyard setting rarely found in the neighborhood. With only a single bathroom window facing the property from the neighboring home, the outdoor space feels peaceful, open, and secluded while still being located in one of Georgetown’s most desirable master-planned communities. Inside, the home features wide-plank European white oak flooring — a high-end finish commonly seen in luxury custom homes — along with updated trim, fresh interior paint, newer carpet, and a bright, clean feel throughout. The open-concept kitchen and living space flows beautifully for everyday living and entertaining, while upstairs offers all bedrooms plus a spacious secondary living area. The primary suite overlooks the greenbelt and includes dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and large walk-in closet. The oversized 2.5-car garage with epoxy flooring provides valuable extra storage and flexibility rarely found in similar homes nearby. All appliances convey, including refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Located just minutes from Wolf Ranch Elementary, Downtown Georgetown, Wolf Ranch Shopping Center, IH-35, and Hwy 29. Wolf Ranch residents enjoy resort-style amenities including multiple pools, clubhouses, fitness center, playgrounds, miles of trails, planned community events, and direct access to the San Gabriel River trail system.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,425

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.1771

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Georgetown

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

6725906

Features
General
Living Area 2129
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Washer/Dryer
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Negotiable
Year Built 2022
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Cluster Mailbox Common Grounds Fitness Center Park Pet Amenities Planned Social Activities Playground Pool
Accessibility None
County Williamson
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Wolf Ranch
Facing Direction East
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Go I-35 North. Take exit 259B to 26 and Austin Ave. Turn left onto SE Inner Loop then turn right on the SW Bypass. Go approximately 3 miles and turn right onto Wolf Ranch Parkway. Next turn left onto
High School East View
City Georgetown
Disclosures Owner/Agent
MLS Area GTW
Lot Size Square Feet 7714.48
Elementary School Wolf Ranch Elementary
Middle/Junior High School James Tippit
Ok to Lease Negotiable
Availability Date 2026-04-13
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Interior Steps Open Floorplan Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard See Remarks
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Curbs Level
Total Parking 2
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.1771
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 440

Nearby
4360457 Elementary School
4360347 Middle School
East View High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$2,425 -2.81% Price Down
5/8/2026$2,495 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

440 Wolf Springs Rd, Georgetown, TX, 78628 is a Property for Rent at $2,425 with 2,129 sqft and a lot size of 0.1771. 440 Wolf Springs Rd has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 78628 which is in Georgetown, TX