276 Cascade Falls Ln Marble Falls, TX $ 289,999
276 Cascade Falls Ln
$ 289,999
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

276 Cascade Falls Ln

Marble Falls, TX, 78666
$ 289,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,949

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,786

276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 1
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 2
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 3
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 4
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 5
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 6
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 7
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 8
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 9
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 10
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 11
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 12
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 13
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 14
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 15
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 16
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 17
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 18
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 19
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 20
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 21
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 22
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 23
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 24
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 25
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 26
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 27
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 28
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 29
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 30
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 31
276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Marble Falls, TX

for $289,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,949 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.14.

The Joplin - This single-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, nook and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to the covered patio for year-round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner's suite is in a rear of the home and comes complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, ideal for household members and overnight guests, as well as a versatile flex space that can transform to meet the homeowner’s needs. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Estimated Completion August 2026. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Marble Falls

County/Region

Burnet

MLS | Web ID

1976281

Features
General
Living Area 1949
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Range
HOA Fee 25
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding Stone
Year Built 2026
View Neighborhood
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2022
Other Structures None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take I-35 S toward Waco/Austin merge onto TX-71 W toward Marble Falls/Llano continue on TX-71 W into Marble Falls turn right onto US-281 N then turn right onto Rock Springs Dr—the Thunder Rock sales
High School Marble Falls
City Marble Falls
Disclosures None
Association Name Thunder Rock
MLS Area BU
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.4
Elementary School Spicewood (Marble Falls ISD)
Middle/Junior High School Marble Falls
Property Condition New Construction
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Builder Name Lennar
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Builder
Tax Assessed Value 0
Virtual Tour https://www.modsy.com/apps/home-viewer?vtid=7482
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Kitchen Island Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard Wood
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Back Yard Front Yard
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 276

Affordability Calculator

$1,786
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,786

Nearby
4360131 Elementary School
4360199 Middle School
Marble Falls High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$289,999 -6.15% Price Down
5/8/2026$308,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

276 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX, 78666 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,999 with 1,949 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 276 Cascade Falls Ln has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 78666 which is in Marble Falls, TX