2561 Parkside Drive Jackson, MI $ 125,900
2561 Parkside Drive
$ 125,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2561 Parkside Drive

Jackson, MI, 49203
$ 125,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,056

Monthly Estimate*

$ 775

2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 1
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 2
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 3
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 4
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 5
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 6
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 7
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 8
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 9
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 10
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 11
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 12
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 13
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 14
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 15
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 16
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 17
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 18
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 19
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 20
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 21
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 22
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 23
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 24
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 25
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 26
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 27
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 28
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 29
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 30
2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Jackson, MI

for $125,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,056 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.22.

****All offers due by MONDAY MAY 11th at 10 am.****Step into the charm of this classic 1956 ranch on Parkside Dr. Believed to have originated as a kit home, it has been owned for over 70 years by the same family! Offering 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, this inviting residence blends vintage appeal with everyday comfort. Warm living spaces and a practical layout create a home that feels both cozy and functional. Whether you're a first time homebuyer, investor, or someone who appreciates homes with history and personality, this gem offers a unique opportunity in a convenient location close to parks, schools, shopping and dining. Sitting on almost a 1/4 acre with the back yard entirely fenced, there is no denying this home has been loved and cared for. Don't miss your opportunity to check it out!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 125,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,423

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Jackson

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

70530564

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Keep Showing-Contgcy Appl
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1956
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Summit Twp (38017)
Primary City Jackson
Directions W. Prospect to Parkside Dr.
City Jackson
School District Jackson County ISD
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOTS 158 AND 159 SOUTHLANDS
DOM 8
Postal Code 49203
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 119.22
Public Remarks ****All offers due by MONDAY MAY 11th at 10 am.****Step into the charm of this classic 1956 ranch on Parkside Dr. Believed to have originated as a kit home
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 1956
Lot Size Area 0.22
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 80x120

Affordability Calculator

$894
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$775
Monthly Property Taxes
$119

Nearby
2940797 Elementary School
2940801 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$125,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2561 Parkside Drive, Jackson, MI, 49203 is a Single Family Home for sale at $125,900 with 1,056 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 2561 Parkside Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 49203 which is in Jackson, MI