5904 Lucas Lane Muskegon, MI $ 369,900
5904 Lucas Lane
$ 369,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5904 Lucas Lane

Muskegon, MI, 49444
$ 369,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,660

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 1
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 2
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 3
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 4
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 5
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 6
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 7
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 8
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 9
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 10
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 11
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 12
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 13
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 14
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 15
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 16
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 17
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 18
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 19
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 20
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 21
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 22
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 23
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 24
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 25
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 26
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 27
5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Muskegon, MI

for $369,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,660 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.37.

Tucked away on a beautiful wooded lot, 5904 Lucas Ln offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience within the highly desirable Fruitport Community Schools district. This thoughtfully designed 3 bed 2 bath home features an open-concept layout filled with natural light, creating an inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. During construction, additional windows and upgraded lighting were added to enhance the bright, airy feel throughout the home.Enjoy peaceful wooded views while still being just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, giving you the best of both worlds. With its modern flow, upgraded finishes, and sought-after location, this home is a standout opportunity in Muskegon

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 369,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,670

Style

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Muskegon

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70530555

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2019
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Fruitport Twp (61007)
Primary City Muskegon
City Muskegon
School District Fruitport Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description FRUITPORT CHARTER TOWNSHIP CHANDY ACRES EAST SITE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 10 SEC 27 T9N R16W
DOM 1
Postal Code 49444
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 222.83
Public Remarks Tucked away on a beautiful wooded lot 5904 Lucas Ln offers the perfect blend of privacy comfort
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.37
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100x160.99
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Lower
Bedroom 2 Level Lower
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Alisia Vantine

Listing Agent

Grandville - Weichert, Realtors® - Platinum Group

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$2,583
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278
Monthly Property Taxes
$306

Nearby
3953209 Elementary School
3953207 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$369,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5904 Lucas Lane, Muskegon, MI, 49444 is a Single Family Home for sale at $369,900 with 1,660 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 5904 Lucas Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 49444 which is in Muskegon, MI