144 CANTON Street Roscommon, MI $ 484,999
144 CANTON Street
$ 484,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

144 CANTON Street

Roscommon, MI, 48653
$ 484,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,301

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,986

144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 1
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 2
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 3
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 4
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 5
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 6
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 7
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 8
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 9
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 10
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 11
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 12
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 13
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 14
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 15
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 16
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 17
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 18
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 19
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 20
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 21
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 22
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 23
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 24
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 25
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 26
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 27
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 28
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 29
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 30
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 31
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 32
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 33
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 34
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 35
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 36
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 37
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 38
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 39
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 40
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 41
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 42
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 43
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 44
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 45
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 46
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 47
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 48
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 49
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 50
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 51
144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI 48653 - Image 52

Single Family Home for sale in Roscommon, MI

for $484,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,301 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.69.

Welcome to your new home nestled in the tranquil surroundings of Higgins Lake. This spacious 2301 square foot haven boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, situated on an expansive 100x300 corner lot. Complete with a detached 2 car garage and a brand-new 40x50 pole barn, 2 sheds and a Generac generator. This property offers both comfort and practicality. Convenience meets leisure as the home is ideally located just a quarter mile away from the boat landing in the desirable Sam-O-Set area, perfect for those who cherish aquatic adventures. Step inside to find thoughtful updates throughout: a newer roof to the fresh windows, carpet, and flooring all contribute to the homes fresh, modern feel. Stay cozy with the newer furnace and water heater while enjoying the ambiance of custom blinds adorning each window. The heart of this home lies in its newly added family room, designed for relaxation and entertainment. Featuring a captivating Murphy door bookcase, it conceals a walk-in closet and a secured room for your prized possessions. For a detailed list of updates, please refer to the listing documents. Buyers or their agents are encouraged to verify measurements and square footage. Welcome home to the epitome of comfort and luxury in Higgins Lake.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 484,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,303

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.69

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Roscommon

County/Region

Roscommon

MLS | Web ID

60991071

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available Furnished
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Heating Baseboard Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 16-29 Days
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Electric Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage Electric in Garage
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1985
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Lyon Twp (72007)
Primary City Roscommon
Directions Hillcrest Rd to Canton Street. First house on left after you cross Pearl Street.
City Roscommon
School District Roscommon Area Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 1175/1934 1174/784 1172/1593 1166/454 1166/372 1163/83 1158/2644 1158/2643 1150/691 L462/P539 244 LOTS 25 - 36 BLK 37 SHOPPENEGONS LODGE SPLIT/COMBINED ON 02/09/2017 FROM 007-747-025-0000
DOM 15
Postal Code 48653
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 210.78
Public Remarks Welcome to your new home nestled in the tranquil surroundings of Higgins Lake. This spacious 2301 square foot haven boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 baths
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Frontage 300
Lot Size Area 0.69
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100x300

Broker

peggysells07@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,345
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,986
Monthly Property Taxes
$359

Nearby
3600440 Elementary School
3600441 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$484,999 -2.81% Price Down
5/8/2026$499,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

144 CANTON Street, Roscommon, MI, 48653 is a Single Family Home for sale at $484,999 with 2,301 sqft and a lot size of 0.69. 144 CANTON Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 48653 which is in Roscommon, MI