1138 E Hunt Street Adrian, MI $ 34,000
1138 E Hunt Street
$ 34,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1138 E Hunt Street

Adrian, MI, 49221
$ 34,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,420

Monthly Estimate*

$ 209

1138 E Hunt Street, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 1
1138 E Hunt Street, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 2
1138 E Hunt Street, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 3
1138 E Hunt Street, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 4
1138 E Hunt Street, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 5
1138 E Hunt Street, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 6
1138 E Hunt Street, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 7
1138 E Hunt Street, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 8
1138 E Hunt Street, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 9
1138 E Hunt Street, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 10
1138 E Hunt Street, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 11
1138 E Hunt Street, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 12
1138 E Hunt Street, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 13
1138 E Hunt Street, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 14
1138 E Hunt Street, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 15
1138 E Hunt Street, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 16
1138 E Hunt Street, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 17
1138 E Hunt Street, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 18
1138 E Hunt Street, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Adrian, MI

for $34,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,420 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.11.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 34,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,890

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Adrian

County/Region

Lenawee

MLS | Web ID

50206857

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1900
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Adrian (46025)
Primary City Adrian
Directions Near the Fairgrounds
City Adrian
School District Adrian City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description LOT 18 BLK 9 ASSESSORS SUB OF BLKS 9-13-16 NA J COMSTOCK EASTERN ADD 2
DOM 3
Postal Code 49221
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 23.94
Public Remarks 2 story 3-bedroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level First
Basement MI Basement
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck
Frontage 37
Body of Water None
Lot Size Area 0.11
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 37x136

Affordability Calculator

$367
Per Month
57%
43%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$209
Monthly Property Taxes
$158

Nearby
1571698 Elementary School
1572106 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$34,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1138 E Hunt Street, Adrian, MI, 49221 is a Single Family Home for sale at $34,000 with 1,420 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 1138 E Hunt Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 49221 which is in Adrian, MI