137 Raisin Street Deerfield, MI $ 229,000
137 Raisin Street
$ 229,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

137 Raisin Street

Deerfield, MI, 49238
$ 229,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,558

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,410

137 Raisin Street, Deerfield, MI 49238 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Deerfield, MI

for $229,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,558 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.26.

Here it is, the home you have been waiting for. Located in a small hometown, yet only about 25 minutes from Ann Arbor or Toledo. Sits on a nice lot with a six-foot privacy fence all around and beautiful mature trees. You will love the main-floor master bedroom and bath, which offer plenty of room. Also, there is another bath on the main floor and a main-floor laundry (no steps to a basement for laundry). The large windows let in a lot of natural light. Nice floor plan with a living room that flows into the eat-in kitchen. Must see! Also, comes with a Cinch Home Warranty!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 229,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,223

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Deerfield

County/Region

Lenawee

MLS | Web ID

50206856

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1900
Subdivision Assessors Plat #1 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Deerfield (46031)
Primary City Deerfield
Directions Left on Raisin from East River
City Deerfield
School District Britton Deerfield School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 45 ALSO N 2 FT OF W 105 FT OF LOT42 ASSESSOR'S PLAT NO 1 DEERFIELDVILLAGE
DOM 7
Postal Code 49238
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 146.98
Public Remarks Here it is the home you have been waiting for. Located in a small hometown
See more
Interior
Basement Block Partial
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding Vinyl Trim
Frontage 60
Lot Size Area 0.26
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60 x 105
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Erika Fowler

Listing Agent

Real Estate 4U - Lambertville

Broker

RealEstate4Uhomes@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,512
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,410
Monthly Property Taxes
$102

Nearby
4023886 Elementary School
4023885 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$229,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

137 Raisin Street, Deerfield, MI, 49238 is a Single Family Home for sale at $229,000 with 1,558 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 137 Raisin Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 49238 which is in Deerfield, MI