6 Snowdin Ridge York, ME $ 999,000
6 Snowdin Ridge
$ 999,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 10am - 11:30am
Share Save

6 Snowdin Ridge

York, ME, 03909
$ 999,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 3,593

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,151

Listed by Anne Erwin Real Estate, Anne Erwin Sothebys International Rlty, 207-363-6640, realestate@anneerwin.com
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 1
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 2
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 3
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 4
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 5
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 6
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 7
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 8
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 9
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 10
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 11
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 12
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 13
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 14
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 15
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 16
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 17
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 18
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 19
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 20
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 21
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 22
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 23
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 24
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 25
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 26
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 27
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 28
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 29
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 30
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 31
6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME 03909 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in York, ME

for $999,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,593 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 4.19.

Sited on 4.2 acres, this custom-built home offers privacy and a thoughtfully designed nearly 3,600 square foot home across three levels. The two-story great room welcomes you with its dramatic wall of windows overlooking your wooded lot. The open-concept floor plan features a well-appointed kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with granite countertops, double wall ovens, and a six-burner gas cooktop. A double-sided gas fireplace creates a warm, inviting atmosphere, seamlessly connecting the living area and the grand dining room accessed through a barn door. Adjacent to the dining room is the oversized sun room with floor to ceiling windows and a built-in hot tub, the perfect retreat for relaxing year-round. The first-floor primary suite offers exceptional comfort with a unique en-suite featuring dual rooms; one with a claw foot soaking tub and the other with a tiled shower and vanity. Upstairs are the two guest rooms and a full bath. Accessed from the great room, the deck is great for outdoor dining and grilling, it connects, via a catwalk, to the finished loft space above the two-car garage. This flexible room is ideal for studio space, gym, or home office. Downstairs, the garage's floor has recently been epoxied. The ground level of the home expands your living options with an oversized game room, featuring a pool table, a bonus room that could be used as additional entertaining space, media room, or home office as well as a laundry area in the utility room featuring chrome storage shelves and a refrigerator; making it perfect for overflow pantry storage. Additional features include a whole-house generator, high-end water filtration system, 60-gallon water heater with dehumidifier, mini-split systems, and a lawn equipment shed off the back of the garage. Ideally located for commuters with easy access to I-95, this home is just minutes from York Village, local shops and restaurants, and the nearby beaches.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
6 Snowdin Ridge York, ME
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 999,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

4.19

Year Built

2000

Town/City

York

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

5087781

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Gas Fireplace 1 Fireplace Hearth Hot Tub Kitchen/Family Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light Natural Woodwork Soaking Tub Walk-in Closet
Basement No
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Private
Heating Propane Oil Wood Baseboard Electric Forced Air Heat Pump Hot Water
Cooling Mini Split
Utilities Other
Roof Shingle
Appliances Gas Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Other Wall Oven Refrigerator Washer Water Heater off Boiler
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning GEN2
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2000
Electric Circuit Breaker(s) Generator
Style Contemporary
Stories Count 3
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block -
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Clapboard Exterior
Directions From Spur road turn onto Chases Pond Rd. and follow until you come to Snowdin Ridge Rd on the left. Turn onto road and see sign.
City York
Other Equipment Standby Generator
Seasonal No
DOM 5
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 278.04
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Open Wooded
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outbuilding
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 4.19
Water Source Private
Parking Features Heated Garage Storage Above Driveway Garage On-Site Parking Spaces 5 - 10 Paved Detached
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete Slab
Lot 24
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Anne Erwin Real Estate

Listing Agent

Anne Erwin Sothebys International Rlty

Broker

(207) 363-6640

Phone

realestate@anneerwin.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,151
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,151

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$999,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6 Snowdin Ridge, York, ME, 03909 is a Single Family Home for sale at $999,000 with 3,593 sqft and a lot size of 4.19. 6 Snowdin Ridge has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 03909 which is in York, ME