2790 RUTLEGE RD 187 Rockingham, VA $ 579,900
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187
$ 579,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

2790 RUTLEGE RD 187

Rockingham, VA, 22801
$ 579,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,571

2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 1
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 2
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 3
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 4
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 5
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 6
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 7
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 8
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 9
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 10
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 11
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 12
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 13
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 14
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 15
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 16
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 17
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 18
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 19
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 20
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 21
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 22
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 23
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 24
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 25
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 26
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 27
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 28
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 29
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 30
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 31
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 32
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 33
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 34
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 35
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 36
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 37
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 38
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 39
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 40
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 41
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 42
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 43
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 44
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 45
2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA 22801 - Image 46
Townhouse for sale in Rockingham, VA for $579,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,600 square foot townhouse was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.12.

Experience elevated living in this brand-new luxury duplex with private mountain views in the prestigious Preston Lake community. Enjoy main-level living with a spacious owner’s suite, an open kitchen and dining area, and a bright family room ideal for relaxing or entertaining. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths with thoughtful design and modern comfort throughout. Step outside to a covered deck and fenced backyard, where tranquil mountain vistas become part of everyday life. Inside, you’ll find stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, 9-foot ceilings, and expansive walk-in closets, creating an elevated and stylish living experience. The finished basement expands your possibilities with an additional bedroom, full bath, versatile rec room, and plenty of storage. Crafted by Evergreene Homes, this residence blends luxury, convenience, and quality—schedule your private tour today while supplies last! **Built similar to photos**

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 579,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,234

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Rockingham

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

676902

List By
Re/Max Distinctive

Broker

ejcappellini@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,673
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,571
Monthly Property Taxes
$103

Nearby
2190600 Elementary School
808089 Middle School
Spotswood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$579,900 0.16% Price Up
5/8/2026$579,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2790 RUTLEGE RD 187, Rockingham, VA, 22801 is a Townhouse for sale at $579,900 with 2,600 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 2790 RUTLEGE RD 187 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 22801 which is in Rockingham, VA