2178 Clairmont Drive Leeds, AL $ 349,900
2178 Clairmont Drive
$ 349,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2178 Clairmont Drive

Leeds, AL, 35094
$ 349,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,567

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 1
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 2
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 3
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 4
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 5
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 6
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 7
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 8
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 9
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 10
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 11
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 12
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 13
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 14
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 15
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 16
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 17
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 18
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 19
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 20
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 21
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 22
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 23
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 24
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 25
2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL 35094 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Leeds, AL

for $349,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,567 square foot home was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.3.

Welcome to Clairmont Park! This beautifully maintained, single owner home has so much to offer! From the moment you step in, you will be greeted by an open floor plan filled with natural light. The spacious great room features 12ft ceilings, perfect for every day living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen offers granite countertops throughout and flows seamlessly into the living space, making it ideal to gather with friend and family. The primary suite offers a large walk in closet, as well as a spacious bathroom with a garden tub. Located on the opposite side of the house are two spacious bedrooms with a full bath situated between them. New LVP flooring throughout the home. Step outside to enjoy your morning coffee or afternoon grilling on the newly added screened in porch overlooking the yard on one of the more private lots in the subdivision. Book your showing now!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Leeds

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452360

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2014
Subdivision CLAIRMONT PARK AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County St Clair
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Leeds Moody
Primary City Leeds
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452360
High School LEEDS
City LEEDS
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School LEEDS
Middle School LEEDS
Legal Description LOT 53 CLAIRMONT PARK PHASE 2 & 3 2003-74 11-17-1
DOM 0
Postal Code 35094
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 223.29
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.3

Affordability Calculator

$2,154
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154

Nearby
579114 Elementary School
579195 Middle School
Leeds High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$349,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2178 Clairmont Drive, Leeds, AL, 35094 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,900 with 1,567 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 2178 Clairmont Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2014. The property's zip code is 35094 which is in Leeds, AL