3069 Providence Street Sun Prairie, WI $ 355,000
3069 Providence Street
$ 355,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3069 Providence Street

Sun Prairie, WI, 53590
$ 355,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,880

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,186

Listed by MHB Real Estate
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 1
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 2
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 3
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 4
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 5
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 6
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 7
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 8
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 9
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 10
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 11
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 12
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 13
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 14
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 15
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 16
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 17
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 18
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 19
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 20
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 21
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 22
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 23
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 24
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 25
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 26
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 27
3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 28

Condo for sale in Sun Prairie, WI

for $355,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,880 square foot condo was built in 2004.

Enjoy easy townhouse condo living in the heart of Sun Prairie.. This bright and inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo offers a spacious open-concept layout filled with natural light. The main level features a large living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, wood-look ceramic tile flooring, a pantry closet, convenient half bath, and third bedroom. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite boasts wood flooring, a walk-in closet, and private full bath. A second bedroom plus dedicated den/office provide the perfect setup for working from home. The walkout lower level offers direct access to the private 2-car tandem garage with abundant storage space. Conveniently located just minutes from Costco, Target, grocery stores, restaurants, and more!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 355,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,363

Style

Townhouse-2 Story

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Sun Prairie

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2022769

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Water softener included At Least 1 tub
Kitchen Dimensions 10x13
Kitchen Features Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Beds 3
Total Baths 2.5
Total Number of Units 4
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level U
Bedroom 3 Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
Exterior
Exterior Fiber cement
Exterior Amenities Deck/Balcony Private Entry
See more
General
Fireplaces 1 fireplace Gas
Zoning Res
HOA Fee 250
School District Sun Prairie
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Style Townhouse-2 Story
County Dane
Class Condo
Tax Year 2025
Floor Number 1
Fuel Natural gas
Building Name PROVIDENCE TOWNHOUSE COND
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2004
Directions Hwy 151 to north on S Grand Avenue. Left on Hoepker Rd to Right on Triumph Drive to Left on Providence St
High School Sun Prairie West
City Sun Prairie
Elementary School Horizon
Middle School Prairie View
DOM 5
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 188.83
County Qtr Section Dane NE
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mhb Real Estate

Broker

(920) 850-0926

Phone

autumn@mhbrealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,633
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,186
Monthly Property Taxes
$447

Nearby
1832278 Elementary School
1568180 Middle School
Sun Prairie West High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$355,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3069 Providence Street, Sun Prairie, WI, 53590 is a Condo for sale at $355,000 with 1,880 sqft. 3069 Providence Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 53590 which is in Sun Prairie, WI