2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E Birmingham, AL $ 949,900
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E
$ 949,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E

Birmingham, AL, 35205
$ 949,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,564

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,849

2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 1
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 2
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 3
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 4
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 5
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 6
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 7
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 8
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 9
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 10
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 11
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 12
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 13
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 14
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 15
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 16
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 17
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 18
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 19
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 20
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 21
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 22
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 23
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 24
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 25
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 26
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 27
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 28
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 29
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 30
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 31
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 32
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 33
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 34
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 35
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 36
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 37
2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $949,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,564 square foot condo was built in 1990.

Experience effortless luxury living in the heart of Redmont Park. This spacious corner residence offers stunning city views, expansive living areas, and the rare combination of privacy, elegance, and convenience. Designed for comfortable everyday living as well as entertaining, the thoughtful floor plan features floor-to-ceiling windows, abundant natural light, hardwood floors, and spacious rooms that flow comfortably throughout the home. The large primary suite offers a quiet retreat with generous storage and spacious bathroom. Enjoy gated access, secure parking, and a true lock-and-leave lifestyle just minutes from downtown, Mountain Brook, UAB, and Birmingham’s best dining and entertainment. A rare opportunity to enjoy refined condominium living in one of Birmingham’s most desirable locations.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 949,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452354

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1990
Subdivision REDMONT PARK CONDO AL
Water Heater None
View City View
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condo
Unit Number 201E
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Avondale Crestwood Highland Pk
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452354
High School WOODLAWN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School AVONDALE
Middle School PUTNAM W E
Legal Description UNIT 201 EAST BUILDING 1 REDMONT PARK CONDOMINIUM REAL 3912 PG 1 PB 166 PG 61 ALSO UND 3.9% INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENT
DOM 8
Postal Code 35205
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 370.48
See more
Exterior
Exterior EIFS
Foundation Pillars/Support
Pool Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0
Patio? No
Exterior Features Balcony
Pool? Yes
Parcel Access Private Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lah Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

Broker

david@lahrealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,849
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,849

Nearby
579952 Elementary School
578811 Middle School
Woodlawn High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$949,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E, Birmingham, AL, 35205 is a Condo for sale at $949,900 with 2,564 sqft. 2920 Redmont Park Circle # 201E has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 35205 which is in Birmingham, AL