2019 Churchill Downs Lane Trophy Club, TX $ 1,150,000
2019 Churchill Downs Lane
$ 1,150,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

2019 Churchill Downs Lane

Trophy Club, TX, 76262
$ 1,150,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 4,002

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,081

2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 1
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 2
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 3
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 4
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 5
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 6
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 7
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 8
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 9
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 10
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 11
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 12
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 13
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 14
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 15
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 16
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 17
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 18
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 19
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 20
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 21
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 22
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 23
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 24
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 25
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 26
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 27
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 28
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 29
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 30
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 31
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 32
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 33
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 34
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 35
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 36
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 37
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 38
2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX 76262 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Trophy Club, TX

for $1,150,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 4,002 square foot home was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.265.

Welcome to this meticulously maintained home in the heart of Trophy Club, nestled within an exclusive gated community where homes rarely become available. The location is perfect with walking distance to Freedom dog park and Grapevine Lake. Thoughtfully updated and beautifully designed, this exceptional property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you enter, you’ll notice the stunning hardwood floors, plantation shutters, upgraded fixtures, and designer touches throughout. Just off the foyer is a private home office and an elegant formal dining room, leading into a truly dream-worthy kitchen featuring upgraded appliances, a walk-in pantry, and a butler’s pantry complete with a beverage cooler. The breakfast nook overlooks the private backyard, creating the perfect setting for everyday living. The spacious family room is open to the kitchen and showcases soaring ceilings that enhance the home’s bright and airy feel. The luxurious primary suite is located downstairs and features a beautifully updated spa-like bathroom and an oversized walk-in closet. A conveniently located guest bath and full secondary bathroom are also on the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find an expansive game room, dedicated media room, and three generously sized bedrooms with two full bathrooms. A relaxing balcony just off the game room provides the perfect place to unwind. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio, outdoor fireplace, and an exceptionally private backyard with no neighbors behind or on one side. Additional updates include a new roof in 2026 and fresh exterior paint. This rare gem offers incredible upgrades, privacy, and an unbeatable location, a home you truly do not want to miss!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2019 Churchill Downs Lane Trophy Club, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,150,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 16,573

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.265

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Trophy Club

County/Region

Denton

MLS | Web ID

21263537

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting Flat Screen Wiring High Speed Internet Available Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 4
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities City Sewer City Water
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition
Appliances Built-in Gas Range Dishwasher Disposal Gas Cooktop Microwave Warming Drawer
Assoc Fees 950
Number of Garage Spaces 3
School District Northwest ISD
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Security
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2015
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions 2019 Churchill Downs
City Trophy Club
Elementary School Name Beck
High School Byron Nelson
Open House Public: Sat May 16 12:00PM-2:00PM
Elementary School Beck
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch
Lot Features Few Trees Interior Lot Landscaped Subdivision
Fencing Wood
Garage Length 22
Garage Width 30
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Side
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2019

Affordability Calculator

$8,462
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,081
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,381

Nearby
287290 Elementary School
5136459 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,150,000 -4.96% Price Down
5/8/2026$1,210,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2019 Churchill Downs Lane, Trophy Club, TX, 76262 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,150,000 with 4,002 sqft and a lot size of 0.265. 2019 Churchill Downs Lane has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 76262 which is in Trophy Club, TX