401 Belcross Drive Simpsonville, SC $ 334,681
401 Belcross Drive
$ 334,681
Recently Listed
Share Save

401 Belcross Drive

Simpsonville, SC, 29681
$ 334,681
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,458

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,061

401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 1
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 2
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 3
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 4
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 5
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 6
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 7
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 8
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 9
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 10
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 11
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 12
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 13
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 14
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 15
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 16
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 17
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 18
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 19
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 20
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 21
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 22
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 23
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 24
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 25
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 26
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 27
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 28
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 29
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 30
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 31
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 32
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 33
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 34
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 35
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 36
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 37
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 38
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 39
401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC 29681 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Simpsonville, SC

for $334,681 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,458 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.31.

Great opportunity for one-story living under 350k in Chatham Woods. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom with 2 car attached garage has a combination of functional & aesthetic features. Beautiful hardwood floors through main living areas, tile in kitchen & bathrooms, and carpet in the bedrooms. Kitchen with white cabinetry and wood countertops, has stainless steel appliances and room for a small breakfast table. The kitchen is open to the main living space, which functions as both living & dining rooms. Primary bedroom with walk-in closet and ensuite with shower. Secondary bedrooms share second full bathroom. Great home for any stage of life with all bedrooms on one level. Walk-in laundry room. Brand new back deck in shady and tree filled backyard. Don't miss your chance to see this home today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 334,681

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,033

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Simpsonville

County/Region

Greenville

MLS | Web ID

1590986

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Vaulted Ceiling(s) Open Floorplan Coffered Ceiling(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Wood Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Tilt Out Windows Insulated Windows
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features 1st Floor Walk-in Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Kitchen Area 154
Kitchen Length 11
Kitchen Width 14
Primary on Main 156
Second Bedroom Length 13
Second Bedroom Width 12
Bedroom 3 Area 154
Bedroom 3 Length 14
Bedroom 3 Width 11
Dining Room Area 18 198
Dining Room Width 11
Living Room Area 306
Living Room Length 18
Living Room Width 17
Primary Bedroom Area 234
Primary Bedroom Length 13
Primary Bedroom Width 18
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Second Bedroom Level Main
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Forced Air
Cooling Attic Fan Central Air Electric
Utilities Underground Utilities Cable Available
Roof Architectural
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Washer Free-Standing Electric Range Electric Water Heater
HOA Fee 75
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1989
Stories Count 1
Topography Level
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From 385 take exit 33 on Bridges Road. Take Bridges Road toward Bethel. Left on Bethel Road. Left onto SC-14. Right onto Five Forks Road. Right onto Belcross Drive. Home on left see sign in yard.
High School Mauldin
City Simpsonville
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 032
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13503.6
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Monarch
Tax Annual Amount 1033.02
Middle/Junior High School Mauldin
Property Condition 31-50
Lease Considered Y/N N
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Paved Concrete Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1/2 Acre or Less Cul-De-Sac
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 13503.6
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,147
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,061
Monthly Property Taxes
$86

Nearby
372120 Elementary School
331355 Middle School
Mauldin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$334,681 -4.29% Price Down
5/8/2026$349,681 Listed Price

Map

See all

401 Belcross Drive, Simpsonville, SC, 29681 is a Single Family Home for sale at $334,681 with 1,458 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 401 Belcross Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 29681 which is in Simpsonville, SC