4171 Belle Rive Circle Bowling Green, KY $ 319,999
4171 Belle Rive Circle
$ 319,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

4171 Belle Rive Circle

Bowling Green, KY, 42101
$ 319,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,385

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

4171 Belle Rive Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 1
4171 Belle Rive Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 2
4171 Belle Rive Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 3
4171 Belle Rive Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 4
4171 Belle Rive Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 5
4171 Belle Rive Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 6
4171 Belle Rive Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 7
4171 Belle Rive Circle, Bowling Green, KY 42101 - Image 8

Single Family Home for sale in Bowling Green, KY

for $319,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,385 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 1.

Welcome to your private retreat at 4171 Belle Rive Circle. Nestled on a sprawling 1-acre lot, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of country peace and modern convenience. Start your mornings on the charming front porch, where you can soak in stunning views of the Barren River. Inside, the bright and functional open-concept layout features gorgeous granite countertops and abundant natural light. The primary suite offers a quiet escape, while the spacious backyard is fully fenced—ideal for pets, gardening, or entertaining. With the river just a glance away and plenty of room to breathe, this is the lifestyle you’ve been looking for.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 319,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cottage

Lot Size

1

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Bowling Green

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

20262680

Features
Exterior
Garage Spaces 1
Foundation Block
Lot Size Area 1
Exterior Features Covered Front Porch Mature Trees Trees
Roofing Shingles
Fence Fenced Yard
Garage/Carport Garage Attached
Water Features River
Acreage Source PVA
See more
Interior
Kitchen Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Basement None
Total Baths 2
Floors Vinyl
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)
Walls Dry Wall
Utility Room Laundry Room
Full Baths 2
Air Conditioning Central Air
Partial Baths 0
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Seller Disclosure
Short Sale No
HOA Fee Includes None
Primary City Bowling Green
Directions Veterans Memorial to Left on KY-1435 to right on Belle Rive Circle. Property will be on the left.
City Bowling Green
Middle School Henry F Moss
High School Warren Central
Year Built 2021
Elementary School Warren
DOM 5
Secondary City Warren County
Postal Code 42101
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 231.05

Affordability Calculator

$1,970
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970

Nearby
3844890 Elementary School
3776058 Middle School
Warren Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$319,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

4171 Belle Rive Circle, Bowling Green, KY, 42101 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,999 with 1,385 sqft and a lot size of 1. 4171 Belle Rive Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 42101 which is in Bowling Green, KY