507 East Bluff Madison, WI $ 229,900
507 East Bluff
$ 229,900
Share Save

507 East Bluff

Madison, WI, 53704
$ 229,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,104

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

Listed by Stark Company, REALTORS
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 1
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 2
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 3
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 4
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 5
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 6
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 7
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 8
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 9
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 10
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 11
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 12
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 13
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 14
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 15
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 16
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 17
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 18
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 19
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 20
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 21
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 22
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 23
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 24
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 25
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 26
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 27
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 28
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 29
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 30
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 31
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 32
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 33
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 34
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 35
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 36
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 37
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 38
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 39
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 40
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 41
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 42
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 43
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 44
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 45
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 46
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 47
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 48
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 49
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 50
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 51
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 52
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 53
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 54
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 55
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 56
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 57
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 58
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 59
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 60
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 61
507 East Bluff, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 62
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Madison, WI

for $229,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,104 square foot condo was built in 1971.

Comfort, Convenience & Low-Maintenance Living in a Prime Location! Welcome home to this inviting 2-story townhouse offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features a bright main level with a kitchen breakfast bar flowing seamlessly into the dining area—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy added living space with a full, partially finished basement complete with a large rec room, perfect for movie nights, home office space, fitness area, or game room. In-unit laundry adds everyday convenience, while the private patio area provides a great spot to relax outdoors. One assigned parking space is included, along with access to common greenspace and playground equipment. Affordable, move-in ready, and packed with value—don’t miss this opportunity!

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 229,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,564

Style

Townhouse-2 Story

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Madison

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2021811

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wood or sim. wood floors Walk-in closet(s) Washer Dryer Water softener included Cable/Satellite Available Internet -Fiber Available
Kitchen Dimensions 10x8
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Dishwasher Microwave Pantry Range/Oven Refrigerator
Beds 2
Total Baths 1.5
Total Number of Units 176
Heating/Cooling Central air Other
Bedroom 2 Level U
Kitchen Level M
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Patio-Covered
See more
General
Zoning SR-V2
HOA Fee 249
School District Madison
Common Amenities Close to busline Common Green Space Playground equipment
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Style Townhouse-2 Story
County Dane
Class Condo
Unit Number 507
Tax Year 2024
Floor Number 1
Fuel Natural gas
Building Name East Bluff Condominiums
Status Offer-Show
Status Detail 4
Year Built 1971
Directions Take Northport Ave north to first entrance to condos on Northport right after Sherman Ave.
High School East
City Madison
Elementary School Lake View
Middle School Black Hawk
DOM 6
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 208.24
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-3d-home/cd58b39f-16d3-48bf-9c9d-a143de70f968?setAttribution=mls&wl=true
County Qtr Section East Metro Madison
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Stark Company, Realtors

Broker

(608) 770-1754

Phone

matt@hometeam4u.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,713
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$297

Nearby
1832258 Elementary School
1832201 Middle School
East High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$229,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

507 East Bluff, Madison, WI, 53704 is a Condo for sale at $229,900 with 1,104 sqft. 507 East Bluff has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 53704 which is in Madison, WI