9606 Cornell Taylor, MI $ 57,500
9606 Cornell
$ 57,500
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 12:30pm
Share Save

9606 Cornell

Taylor, MI, 48180
$ 57,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 744

Monthly Estimate*

$ 354

9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 1
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 2
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 3
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 4
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 5
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 6
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 7
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 8
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 9
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 10
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 11
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 12
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 13
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 14
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 15
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 16
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 17
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 18
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 19
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 20
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 21
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 22
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 23
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 24
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 25
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 26
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 27
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 28
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 29
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 30
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 31
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 32
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 33
9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 34

Condo for sale in Taylor, MI

for $57,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 744 square foot condo was built in 1970.

744 sq ft 2 bdrm 1 bath, hardwood floors, updated with new light fixtures, plumbing fixtures, granite counter tops in kitchen, microwave oven over stove. Monthly carrying charge is $560.00. This is a Cooperative membership. Cash only! There is a club house available for members to rent. Members carry personal property insurance. Units are not able to be rented. 1 Dog or Cat up to 25 LBS.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
9606 Cornell Taylor, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 57,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Taylor

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60991032

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1970
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Gas Included Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Sewer
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Taylor (82131)
Primary City Taylor
Directions Go S on Cornell off of Haig
City Taylor
School District Taylor School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description 16U1C V1A1 N 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SEC 16 T3SR10E EXC E 30FT ALSO EXC W 353FT ALSO N 1/3 OF S 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SEC 16 EXC W 353FT ALSO EXC THAT PT BEG AT NE COR OF SAID PARCEL TH WLY 30
DOM 3
Postal Code 48180
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 77.28
Public Remarks 744 sq ft 2 bdrm 1 bath hardwood floors updated with new light fixtures plumbing fixtures granite counter tops in kitchen
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5

Listing Agent

Century 21 Curran & Oberski

Broker

c21.markw@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$354
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$354
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
760330 Elementary School
760322 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$57,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

9606 Cornell, Taylor, MI, 48180 is a Condo for sale at $57,500 with 744 sqft. 9606 Cornell has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 48180 which is in Taylor, MI