2243 Willow Tree Drive Brighton, MI $ 445,000
2243 Willow Tree Drive
$ 445,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

2243 Willow Tree Drive

Brighton, MI, 48116
$ 445,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 1,750

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,740

2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 1
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 2
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 3
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 4
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 5
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 6
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 7
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 8
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 9
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 10
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 11
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 12
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 13
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 14
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 15
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 16
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 17
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 18
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 19
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 20
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 21
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 22
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 23
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 24
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 25
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 26
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 27
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 28
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 29
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 30
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 31
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 32
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 33
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 34
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 35
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 36
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 37
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 38
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 39
2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI 48116 - Image 40

Condo for sale in Brighton, MI

for $445,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,750 square foot condo was built in 1998.

Dream Home Alert: Stunning Cape Cod Style Home in Brighton! Welcome to your perfect sanctuary! This charming 1.5-story condo features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, plus 2 half baths, making it ideal for families and entertaining guests. Step into the heart of the home - a stunning chef's kitchen adorned with a reverse osmosis system, brand-new stainless-steel appliances and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. The kitchen opens seamlessly to a door wall and deck that invites you to enjoy the beautifully landscaped yard, perfect for outdoor gatherings. This home also features spacious bedrooms, with the first-floor primary suite offering a large walk-in closet and a luxurious jetted tub for the ultimate relaxation experience. The great room boasts a cozy gas fireplace and skylights that flood the space with natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere. And the layout of this unit includes a versatile loft space, and don't forget the walkout lower level, complete with a second kitchen and plenty of room for entertaining! With the two-car attached garage, you'll have plenty of space for vehicles and storage. Situated just steps from downtown Brighton, you'll enjoy the community sidewalks and convenient access to restaurants, and shops. Imagine the memories you'll create in this beautiful home that perfectly blends comfort and style. Desk in loft stays. HOA will stain the deck in 2027. Occupancy July 1st. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity - schedule your tour today and experience the charm of this Cape Cod beauty for yourself!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2243 Willow Tree Drive Brighton, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 445,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 7,581

Style

Cape Cod

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Brighton

County/Region

Livingston

MLS | Web ID

60991021

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available Wet Bar/Bar
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Basement
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 13
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession See Remarks (Possession)
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace Grt Rm Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Disposal Microwave Range/Oven
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1998
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Maintenance Structure
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Brighton (47017)
Primary City Brighton
Directions Lee Road to Peppergrove Drive to Willow Tree Drive
City Brighton
School District Brighton Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description SEC 6 T1N R6E NORTHRIDGE CONDOMINIUM PHASE 2 UNIT 44
DOM 7
Postal Code 48116
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 254.29
Public Remarks Dream Home Alert: Stunning Cape Cod Style Home in Brighton! Welcome to your perfect sanctuary! This charming 1.5-story condo features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths plus 2 half baths
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Stone Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony Deck Lawn Sprinkler Patio Porch

Affordability Calculator

$3,372
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,740
Monthly Property Taxes
$632

Nearby
1545369 Elementary School
1545364 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$445,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2243 Willow Tree Drive, Brighton, MI, 48116 is a Condo for sale at $445,000 with 1,750 sqft. 2243 Willow Tree Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 48116 which is in Brighton, MI