117 Shadow Oaks Drive Sherwood, AR $ 294,999
117 Shadow Oaks Drive
$ 294,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

117 Shadow Oaks Drive

Sherwood, AR, 72120
$ 294,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,425

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

117 Shadow Oaks Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 1
117 Shadow Oaks Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 2
117 Shadow Oaks Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 3
117 Shadow Oaks Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 4
117 Shadow Oaks Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 5
117 Shadow Oaks Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 6
117 Shadow Oaks Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 7
117 Shadow Oaks Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 8
117 Shadow Oaks Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 9
117 Shadow Oaks Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 10
117 Shadow Oaks Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 11
117 Shadow Oaks Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 12
117 Shadow Oaks Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 13
117 Shadow Oaks Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 14
117 Shadow Oaks Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Sherwood, AR

for $294,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,425 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.21.

Discover the potential in this well-located 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering easy interstate access and convenience to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Inside, you’ll find a cozy living room fireplace, a spacious primary suite with en-suite bath and walk-in closet, and a bright sunroom overlooking the backyard. Step outside to enjoy the in-ground pool—perfect for relaxing or entertaining all summer long. With just a little TLC, this home could truly shine, making it a wonderful opportunity for families, first-time buyers, or investors alike. No seller property disclosure available. Buyers to verify lot size and square footage of the home using their own measurements.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 294,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,106

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Sherwood

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26018520

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Window Treatments Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Breakfast Bar
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv Guest Bedroom/Main Lv 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Tile Luxury Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Gas Range Dishwasher
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Heat Pump
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof Composition
Fireplaces Woodburning-Site-Built
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1981
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits No
Status Price Change
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Warranty As-Is Prsnt Cnd at Clsng
Primary City Sherwood
Directions Head northeast on I-57 Take exit 2 toward Trammel Road Merge onto Landers Rd/US-167 Access/US-67 Access Slight left toward Warden Rd Continue onto Warden Rd Turn right onto Shadow Oaks Dr Destination
High School Sylvan Hills
City Sherwood
Elementary School Sherwood
Middle School Sylvan Hills Middle School
DOM 4
Postal Code 72120
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 121.65
Public Remarks Discover the potential in this well-located 3-bedroom 2.5-bath home offering easy interstate access and convenience to shopping dining and everyday amenities. Inside you’ll find a cozy living room
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick & Frame Combo
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch Inground Pool Wood Fence
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.21
Lot Dimensions 83' x 113' x 83' x 112'

Affordability Calculator

$1,992
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816
Monthly Property Taxes
$176

Nearby
5240243 Elementary School
4250824 Middle School
Sylvan Hills High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$294,999 -1.67% Price Down
5/8/2026$299,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

117 Shadow Oaks Drive, Sherwood, AR, 72120 is a Single Family Home for sale at $294,999 with 2,425 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 117 Shadow Oaks Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 72120 which is in Sherwood, AR