1127 Cascade Creek Drive Katy, TX $ 2,500
1127 Cascade Creek Drive
$ 2,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

1127 Cascade Creek Drive

Katy, TX, 77450
$ 2,500
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 1,960
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 1
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 2
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 3
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 4
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 5
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 6
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 7
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 8
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 9
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 10
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 11
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 12
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 13
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 14
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 15
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 16
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 17
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 18
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 19
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 20
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 21
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 22
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 23
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 24
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 25
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 26
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 27
1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX 77450 - Image 28

Property for Rent in Katy, TX

for $2,500 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,960 square foot property was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.1795.

Lockbox is located on the left side of the garage door. Please leave business card and feedback. For questions please contact Andre @ 832-919-5579 or Andre@GJresgroup.com

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1795

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Katy

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

40728141

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached
Pets Allowed Conditional
Year Built 1990
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Cimmaron Sec 09 Pt Rep
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take the ramp to Kingsland Blvd ? 0.1 mi Merge onto W Grand Pkwy S 400 ft Turn right onto Kingsplace Dr ? 0.1 mi Turn right onto Red River Dr ? 0.1 mi Turn right onto S Peek Rd ? 0.3 mi Turn left onto Cascade Creek Dr
High School CINCO RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
City Katy
Disclosures None
High School District 30 - Katy
MLS Area 36
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (KATY)
Middle/Junior High School WEST MEMORIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Ok to Lease 12 Months
MLS Area Minor Katy - Southeast
Availability Date 2026-05-08
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 30 - Katy
Elementary School District 30 - Katy
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description LT 1 BLK 40 CIMARRON SEC 9 R/P
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 1
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Detached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7820
Building Area Total 1960
Lot Size Acres 0.1795

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CINCO RANCH HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$2,500 -1.96% Price Down
5/8/2026$2,550 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1127 Cascade Creek Drive, Katy, TX, 77450 is a Property for Rent at $2,500 with 1,960 sqft and a lot size of 0.1795. 1127 Cascade Creek Drive has 5 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 77450 which is in Katy, TX